Hochelaga Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21
Saturday, May 21 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1 - Sporting)
Sunday, May 22
Sunday, May 22 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3 - Working)
Sunday, May 22 (Limited Breed Show for Group 5 - Toys)
Monday, May 23



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Laureate Invincible
Points: 259 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Red Red Wine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Great Dane  
CaMe Voila Clementine








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   40
Group 3rd   
Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit
  Spaniel (Clumber)   39
Group 4th   
Ch MooseLake's Royal Navy
  Retriever (Labrador)   38
BPIG   
DuValin La Jolie Surprise
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DuValin La Jolie Surprise



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackisblack Deep River Caleb



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch MooseLake's Royal Navy



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Autumncolors Celeste Shine



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Trip Around The World



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clussexx Red Carpet Affair At Corteo



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   24
BPIG    Nirokii's Jali   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bassetarium Chateau Margaux   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Otrada Amadeus Velikolepny



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Granvalero's Star In Motion SL



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jetstream Forgetmenot Magnum







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   53
Group 2nd   
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior
  Great Dane   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   38
Group 4th   
Ch Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   37
BPIG   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CaMe Voila Clementine
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belnois Magnifique Maggie



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lionscrest Crown Jewel



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sailormoon Claircreek's Diablo



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom
  Parson Russell Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Debessiere Sweet Frenzy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boreal Northern Star Guinness
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleur De Lys Of The Iland



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debessiere Sweet Frenzy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holweit's Monsieur Youppi







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   55
Group 2nd   
Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   50
Group 3rd    Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak   Pug   43
Group 4th   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   33
BPIG   
Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nu Poils Bumblebee



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunnydale's Saeromi de la Perlerare Kor



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomstyle Moonlite



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ziegfeld All About Yuri



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hunderwood Jingle News







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 2nd   
Vigelais The Force Awakens
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd   
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th    Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   9
BPIG   
Vigelais The Force Awakens
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vigelais The Force Awakens



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Signet Starlet



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 4th    Campaigner's Lindel Time Traveler   German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG    Laureate Red Red Wine   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laroc Gold Pixel   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southern Hart Think Big-N-Win



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gemstone's Maliblu



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Travler's Son Of A Witch



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Campaigner's Lindel Time Traveler



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Granduc Merrymoon Athena Sun



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Angel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By