Kingston & District Kennel Club
Sunday, June 19, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Rottweiler  
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Whippet  
Solomag's Crown Jewel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Poodle (Miniature)   Asa's Where I Grew Up








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   19
Group 4th   
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
BPIG    Darrowby Fields Of Athen Ri   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gold Loves Prince Of The West William



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Staghorn's Kindest Spirit



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BraemarsRoses Master Splinter



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   16
Group 4th   Ch Jorddachs A Little Priest   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Solomag's Crown Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jantar Into The Myst



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Halfahund's Smoke N Thunder



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jorddachs A Little Priest



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   22
Group 3rd    ConnQuest Welcome To The Show V Kelview   Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   15
BPIG    Snowdrift's Shiver Me Timbers   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    KG Rubyred Code Black   Boxer   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bernvonrust's Winter Storm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haltonhill's Penny Candy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ConnQuest Welcome To The Show V Kelview



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Victorious Gold



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 2nd   
Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd    Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish   Papillon   18
Group 4th   Ch Gryphon's Single Malt   Pug   17
BPIG    Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's Play It Forward   Pug   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sungold's K-And-K Victory Dancer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's OnStar



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Blew-By-U



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wyn-D-Hill Kamelot Parti At The Round Table



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rochars Spell On White Magic



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gryphon's Single Malt







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd    Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   3
Group 4th   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   2
BPIG    Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asa's Where I Grew Up   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockhaven Wasn't That A Party



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween





Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Breakaway's Girl On Fire
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   11
Group 4th   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   9
BPIG    Chippenhook's Summer Song   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ryemeers Deceptive Song



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chippenhook's Summer Song



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taiaut's Blue Print



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Breakaway's Girl On Fire



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glencastle Limestone Lady



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By