GCh Favor's Maple Leaf Rag WC RA
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maple - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth Saunders and Andrew Hurly
Breeder: Kerry Forni and Keli Martin
Conformation Handler: Elizabeth Saunders
Performance Handler: Elizabeth Saunders
Website: http://www.blazingstarflatcoats.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 203 200 196 190 166
All Breed Ranking: 1010 986 977 918 802

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] July 13 to July 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Ray Strudwick N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 13 (0-3-3-8)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 83
Friday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 29 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 630 586 553 492
All Breed Ranking: 3322 3129 2930 2683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 9 (2-1-2-5)
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (2-2-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (2-2-2-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (2-4-3-2)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (2-4-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-6-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (2-6-2-4)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (2-6-2-4)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] April 20 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 192.5
  Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 192.0
Saturday High In Trial   Karen Graham Banman N/A
  Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 197.0
  Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 194.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 4 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 45 42 72 58 50
All Breed Ranking: 170 159 268 229 194

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.29 96.50 98.33 0.00 47

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Nicole Wiebe 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Lisa Day 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Susie Osburn 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lynne Oslach 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Paul Oslach 99.0
Friday Novice B   Lynne Oslach 99.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By