MBBPIS CH Rockstar's Perilous Adventure RE, NI, NC
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Heather Parsons
Breeder: Pamela Fisher
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 41 40 38 35 33
Group Ranking: 448 438 414 384 348
All Breed Ranking: 3762 3689 3531 3353 3059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 7 (2-4-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 13 11 9 9
Group Ranking: 114 104 98 92
All Breed Ranking: 849 831 786 744 689

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 13

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 12
Wednesday Group 2nd   William Byrne 17
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 8
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 12
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 8

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  BPIG   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Garcia Tice (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Peter Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Karen Day (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Thursday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 22 26 20 17 19
All Breed Ranking: 253 307 268 229 268

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.33 98.00 91.20 0.00 33

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Rally Obedience] December 03 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Deana Abbott 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates [Rally] September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Susie Bell 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 81.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 19 19 16 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 202 194 173 150 124

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.20 94.20 0.00 0.00 29

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Labrador Owners Club [Obedience & Rally] June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Rally] May 01 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 19 to March 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 80.0
Saturday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 100.0
  Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 94.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By