Nanaimo Kennel Club
Saturday, June 16, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
Basenji  
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
Points: 292 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 262
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
Cairn Terrier  
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
Bearded Collie  
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cincerlee's Sortilege Mystique
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas








Group 1 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jarde Winter Storm   Spaniel (English Cocker)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 4th   Ch Allsgold Tip Your Hat   Retriever (Golden)   41
BPIG   
Ch Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kijabewinds When Stars Align
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Britton's Sweet Sensation   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Italo Dei Silvanbull



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Britton's Sweet Sensation



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jerland N Pied D'Or Baby Let's Dance



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jarde Winter Storm



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anwen's Summer Rain



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zoldmali Zerge



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 3rd   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   18
Group 4th   
GCh Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolfholms Justify   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Altered In Group    Bluefence No Bears Allowed   Basset Hound   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai   Shikoku   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip's Perseverance ML



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadis Zsa Zsa Gabor



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilerica Zarina Zephira







Group 3 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   43
Group 2nd   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades
  Cane Corso   30
Group 4th    Neu-Rodes There's An App For That   Rottweiler   26
BPIG    Sancha's Zingular Zensation   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bernergold's Next Inline V BBZ   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Heartsease Heart's Desire   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cilka's Respect The Architect



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redmoon's Snow Angel



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Neu-Rodes There's An App For That



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sancha's Zingular Zensation



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel







Group 4 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   21
BPIG   
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Myk-Lyn Do The Twist At Amblegreen   Norwich Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tilted Kilt's Peanut



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lil'Itch Skylarke



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beinneins Here I Come



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   51
Group 2nd   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   40
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   38
BPIG   
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Bob Marley's Ziggy   Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynneiras Bo Diddley



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinnacle Bond Girl



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rexroth's Cazandra At Wannabee



Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction



Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Peter Primrose Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jinks Phenom
  Boston Terrier   33
Group 2nd    Castagne The Rhythm Is Gonna Get You   Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   17
BPIG   
Jinks Phenom
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Midnight Kiss   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jinks Phenom



Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Armani



Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa



Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Castagne The Rhythm Is Gonna Get You



Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Island West Lil Miss Addams



Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Peter Primrose

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th    Imbachs Cinch It Up   Australian Cattle Dog   10
BPIG    Shelgrande Mosaic Hallmark   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Cincerlee's Sortilege Mystique
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imbachs Cinch It Up



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelkary's Eternal Winter



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Storm Chaser



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By