CKC GCH AKC CH BISS Island Reign’s Ace Of Spades CGN TT HIT
Cane Corso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jackson - (Male)
Owner: Susanne Vaux
Breeder: Susanne Vaux
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 69 66 61 64 55
All Breed Ranking: 409 397 373 377 342

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   243
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 73
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 71
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Capone 30
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 3
Friday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 27
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Friday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 365 362 338 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2095 2083 1979 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 29
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 115 113 105 100 91
All Breed Ranking: 691 681 640 601 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Pierluigi Buratti 19
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 17
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Thursday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Mulcahy 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jorge Nallem 13
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 25
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 94 93 88 100 121
All Breed Ranking: 566 563 532 556 709

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   150
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 17
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Canadian Cane Corso Association September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 8

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 11
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Monday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 79 79 77 79 69
All Breed Ranking: 437 434 417 425 391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   220
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 27
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Canadian Cane Corso Association August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francine Schwartz N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Filiberto Arniella 53
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 8
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 53
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 9
Saturday Group 4th   Jorge Nallem 53
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 9

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 16
  BPIG   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Karen Brearley 177.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 72 63 59 58 54
All Breed Ranking: 590 569 536 499 460

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.50 86.50 0.00 0.00 8

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Pearl Fabbro 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   David Denis 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lawrence Klassen 98.0
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 84.0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Stephen Hazelwood 99.0
Saturday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 85.0

Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Karen Brearley 93.0
  Novice A   Bruce Fraser 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By