Tyee Kennel Club
Saturday, May 10, 2014



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 09 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club - Saturday, May 10 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Ranzfel Quinella
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Chihuahua (Long Coat)   Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Eagletarn Shine A Light   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   48
Group 3rd   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   43
Group 4th    Ranzfel Quinella   Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
BPIG    Ranzfel Quinella   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Statesman's Nearctic   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Songlines Rainmaker



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Absolutely Amazing



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kulana Lost In Translation



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vallance Time For Brea N Me



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Islandview Imperial Topaz



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ranzfel Quinella



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paniolo's Fauna Madonna



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo







Group 2 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 2nd   
Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   13
BPIG    Coso's Dark Knight Rises   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hollyrood Kate Spade   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Briarlane Redqueen O'sheehan



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Ritz' Perfect Storm Of Nunya



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sedona Deja Vu



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haefen's Freespirits Fenit



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lola Hilerica Dancing Queen







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   30
Group 4th   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   28
BPIG   
Island Reign's Ace Of Spades
  Cane Corso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Baybern Cross The Finish Line



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldgrove Om Shanti



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanaki's Jewel At Commocean



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright







Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   29
Group 4th   Ch Dunsmuir's Midnight Sorcerer   Scottish Terrier   26
BPIG    Envoy Foxy IV A Perfect Melody   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mysticgold's Lone Ranger



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kian's Solar Light



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanherpinc Charlie Milar



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy Foxy IV A Perfect Melody



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Midnight Sorcerer



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inisroe's Hallelujah



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   47
Group 2nd   
Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   45
Group 3rd    Shallany's Rebel With A Cause   Pomeranian   38
Group 4th    Dolce Vita Mio Amore   Chinese Crested   25
BPIG   
Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diablotin's Girl Gone Wild



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dolce Vita Mio Amore



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosians Extra Special



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Shallany's Rebel With A Cause



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lemoges La French Coquette



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joycresspugs Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy's Playboy Marpointe



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysticmists Pickme







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   24
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   20
BPIG   
Wiltyelow's Court Chester
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Chanel Number Five   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lenbullan Clea Clementa



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wiltyelow's Court Chester



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emmas Gold Of Island West



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   Ch Conspirito's Miss Independant   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 4th   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG    Marpointe's The Butler   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CoastalViews High Lv'n Emotion
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aquila's Lady Wrangler



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Conspirito's Miss Independant



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By