BIS/RBIS GRCH Am/Can Dralion Amblegreen Mavi Gold
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stitch - (Female)
Owner: Heather Tomlins, Linda Dowdle, Peter Dowdle
Breeder: Linda Dowdle, Peter Dowdle
Conformation Handler: Heather Tomlins, Jennifer Knudsen
Website: http://www.amblegreen.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 8 16 12
All Breed Ranking: 79 71 96 211 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 7 9 6   0 0 1 0 2   856
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 9
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best In Show   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 230 *
  Group 1st   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Eugene Phoa 9 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 33
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 1
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Capone 21
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 30
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman 128 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 9
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 33
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 20
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
Friday Group 1st   Lucas Rodriguez 21
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 45
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sharron Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 14
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
Saturday Group 4th   Garry Dryburgh 25
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
Friday Group 2nd   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 25
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 12 12
Group Ranking: 188 185 180 216 212
All Breed Ranking: 1737 1726 1734 2053 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   40
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 10
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Athanasios Garivaldis (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday BPIG   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Malgorzata Supronowicz N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 1
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Pedro Delerue N/A
  BPIG   Pedro Delerue N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Gunter N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
Friday BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 19
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robynne Trainor (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robynne Trainor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robynne Trainor N/A
Friday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lesley Chalmers N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lesley Chalmers N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By