GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Talker - (Male)
Owner: Melissa Cadieux
Breeder: Melissa Cadieux
Conformation Handler: Melissa Cadieux
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 26 21 18 13 28
All Breed Ranking: 148 126 105 90 161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 6 7   0 0 0 0 2   528
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Derrick Seow 15
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show David Denis 16
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Denis 0

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 18
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 22
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 24
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC June 16 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 16

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Show   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Ana Beatriz Knoll 13
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dana Cline 19
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Camac 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
Thursday Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 202 *
  Group 1st   David Denis 28
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Charles Olvis N/A
  Group 1st   Starr White 57
  Best BBE In Group   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 25
  Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Harry Lehkonen 17
  Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 44 42 40 42 45
All Breed Ranking: 285 279 259 261 316

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 6 2   0 0 0 0 3   376
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club October 20 to October 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Fabian Daza N/A
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 38
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Juan Naveda Carrero 59
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor 11
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   John Wade 13
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 17
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC June 17 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Carlos Capone N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 7
Saturday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 26
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 21
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 19
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 12
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 31
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
Saturday BPIG   William Robert Russell N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 34
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 4
  Best BBE In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By