GCh Coho's Black Pearl
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bonney - (Female)
Owner: Lisa and Dominic Tremblay
Breeder: Lisa and Dominic Tremblay
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 94 128 111 108 93
All Breed Ranking: 825 1138 1036 936 796

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 33

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 17
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Thursday Group 4th   Laurel Deptuch 11
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Anne Katona 7
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0
Friday Group 3rd   Arne Foss 8
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 8
Group Ranking: 219 218 210 200 189
All Breed Ranking: 1984 1972 1869 1778 1612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   32
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 11
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Friday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 7
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Wolden N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carla Mathies N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 7

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 5
Group Ranking: 173 171 162 152 142
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1417 1341 1277 1170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   50
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 9
  Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 1
Tuesday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 12
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 10
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 23 to July 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan Badick N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 53 53 49 44 39
All Breed Ranking: 476 474 441 404 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 11   0 0 0 0 0   180
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Palmer 19
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 5
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Joanne Sewell 6
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 5
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 4th   Christian Gomez 2
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 13
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 28
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 23
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 4th   Saija Juutilainen 17
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 43 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 601 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4619 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn Mincey N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doreen Marsh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By