Result Correction Page

Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2022 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 13 (Show-1)
Friday, May 13 (Show-2)
Saturday, May 14 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 15 (Show-4)

Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Trina Gallop--
BBPIS Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty
"Libby"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Trina Gallop


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Siberian Husky  
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Doberman Pinscher  
Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 4th    Carolots Caravan To Vegas   Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG   
Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Carolots Caravan To Vegas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Carolots Caravan To Vegas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcanto I Gotta Feeling

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GChB Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Labralayne's Dixie Chick

Select Dog
Ch Thomashenry Earthroamer

Select Bitch
Ch Bonaventure's Northern Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
TamarackLake Of Perry Bay


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Labralayne's Dixie Chick

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Roaneden's Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beaubriar N Bellary Believe The Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaubriar N Bellary Believe The Legend


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Canrick's Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winauby's Adorable Affliction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Winauby's Adorable Affliction


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Winauby's Adorable Affliction

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Keypoint's On The Rocks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Esme Twilight

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Rosen's Esme Twilight

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   4
Group 4th   
Ch Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Orphan Owen v Grunsven


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd    Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian   Samoyed   18
Group 4th   
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough
  Bullmastiff   14
BPIG   
Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern

Reserve Winners Dog
Kelbern Mister Schwaggie


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-0-2)
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bimberg's Just In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bimberg's Just In Time

Select Bitch
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-2)
Bimberg's Just In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Falconhurst I Am Legend


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Gentry's High Sierra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassels I'm A Survior

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baywood Nautical Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Nautical Adventure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baywood Nautical Adventure

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear

Best Puppy In Breed
Idle Down Haters Gonna Hate V Covered Bridge


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian

Best Puppy In Breed
Blitzen's Lil Miss Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Blitzen's Lil Miss Sunshine

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Select Dog
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Nanook's Northern Footprint





Group 4 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Scandals Jump Right In
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd    Brynmill Blazing Bella   West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Sharp Focus
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GCh Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
  American Staffordshire Terrier   18
BPIG   
Scandals Jump Right In
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Razor Ramon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shawndee Singing In The Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Singing In The Reign


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shawndee Razor Ramon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shawndee Singing In The Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
Ch Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysidekicks Summers End

Select Dog
GCh Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Castle Guard Perfect Optimism


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysidekicks Summers End

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Select Bitch
Ch Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee


Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Scandals Jump Right In

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandals Jump Right In


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Scandals Jump Right In


Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Brynmill Blazing Bella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brynmill Blazing Bella





Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
Londoncor Oxford
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
GChB Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested   16
BPIG   
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Londoncor Oxford


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Londoncor Oxford


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Miss M's Black Barlow



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChB Wind's Something About Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wind Closer To The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Wind Blueberry Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Blueberry Kiss

Select Dog
Ch Firecrest A Girl's Best Friend


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Wind Ain't Misbehavin


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Wind Blueberry Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Fireside Chat

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
HBH Pino Gris


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chi's Sugol



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanderlin Big Bang Theory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sanderlin Big Bang Theory


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Diane Fast Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BriShiWorld Hitoshi
  Shiba Inu   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   6
Group 3rd   
Delphinium's Sassy Lass
  Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 4th    Arabelle's Scotch Blend   Tibetan Spaniel   0
BPIG   
Delphinium's Sassy Lass
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overtop China First Dream Of DHJ

Best Puppy In Breed
Overtop China First Dream Of DHJ



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Overtop China First Dream Of DHJ

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delphinium's Sassy Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium's Sassy Lass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delphinium's Sassy Lass

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Mika

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch San Jo The Man In Black

Select Dog
Ch San Jo The Man In Black



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
BriShiWorld Mika

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosie Go Sakura Kensha

Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Group 7 - Todd Foley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 3rd   
Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay
  Collie (Rough)   16
BPIG   
Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Limelite's Eh Big Spender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uproar's To Boldly Go

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Limelite's Eh Big Spender

Select Dog
Ch Oenomel's King Of The North At Bellbright


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Limelite's Eh Big Spender

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinring's Putting On The Ritz


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Uproar's To Boldly Go

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Puppy In Breed
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jonkheer Van Vlaanderen

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonkheer Van Vlaanderen


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jonkheer Van Vlaanderen


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Maplemyst Maizee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Shadagrace Maplemyst Maizee

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Maplemyst Shadagrace's Hidden Gem


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Shadagrace Maplemyst Maizee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairiesides I've Got A Girl Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiesides I've Got A Girl Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quisma's Fable Suzanna

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-6-0-1)
Zesta Amplified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-1)
Zesta Amplified

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Amplified

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-1)
Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd

Reserve Winners Dog
Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-1)
Zesta Amplified

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar's Whats The Rush

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nootka's Fairy Tail Ending

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nootka N Kamvalleys Everlasting Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nootka's Fairy Tail Ending


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By