SBIS AMGCHB CH CDN GCHS Wind's Something About Mary CA FCAT CGC
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mary - (Female)
Owner: Peggy May, Donna McLeod,Steve Kelly
Breeder: Peggy May and Donna McLeod
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 14 14 11
All Breed Ranking: 68 64 80 76 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 10 10 4 2   0 1 0 0 1   1338
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6 (1-0-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Oslach N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 26

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Tim Thomas 173
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Group 1st   Tim Thomas 21
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 6 (1-1-2-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Orford 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sandra Orford 24
  Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 02 to July 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Orford 108 *
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 12

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Timothy Catterson 75
  Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bea Sawka 50
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Johnson N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 61
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Timothy Catterson N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 11 (5-3-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 33
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 134
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 30
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 10 (5-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 11 (5-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 34

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (1-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 16
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 22

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 13 (3-6-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 13 (3-6-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Lee Whittier 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 13 (3-6-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 41

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 159 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 18

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 15
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 17
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Corinne Walker 131
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 14
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 7 (2-3-2-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 5 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 44 39 55 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 301 292 389 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   193
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   David Denis 21

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (2-0-2-2)
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8 (3-0-3-3)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (3-1-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (3-1-2-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 24 23
Group Ranking: 372 369 346 326 301
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Marie Dubois N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 17 (5-6-5-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dan Ericsson N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Eric Soti N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By