GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara NS S
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miya - (Female)
Owner: Joydeen Mark Estacio
Breeder: Nikoli Smiljanic
Conformation Handler: Joydeen Mark Estacio
Performance Handler: Joydeen Mark Estacio
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 13 14 16 19
All Breed Ranking: 148 142 151 154 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 7 12 13 12   0 0 0 0 1   761
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 16
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Martin 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 15

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
  Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Dawson 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 14
Friday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 16

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 30
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Group 4th   Heather Brennan 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 38
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 26
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Burgess N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 7 (0-1-3-4)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 5
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 8

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller 100
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 10
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 12
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 19

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   David Denis 16
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 8
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 11
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 8
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Moses N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas 36
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 9

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 6
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 8
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 19

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 44 54 51 45
All Breed Ranking: 423 414 527 485 456

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   238
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (0-2-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 24
Thursday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 3 (0-0-1-3)

Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Peter Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 24
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 18

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 34
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (0-2-2-3)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 35

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 13
Saturday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-0-1-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 11 14 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 249 239 287 262 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2264 2200 2634 2316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-4-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-3-4-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (1-3-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-8-5-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By