Grch. Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miya - (Female)
Owner: Joydeen Mark Estacio
Breeder: Nikoli Smiljanic
Conformation Handler: Joydeen Mark Estacio
Performance Handler: Joydeen Mark Estacio
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 4 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 25 51 42 26
All Breed Ranking: 261 215 516 353 209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 32
Friday Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 18 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 34
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (0-2-1-3)
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 35
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (0-2-2-3)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 13
Saturday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-0-1-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 11 14 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 249 239 287 262 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2264 2200 2634 2316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-4-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-3-4-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (1-3-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-8-5-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By