Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Judah - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Brownridge & Anne Phillips
Breeder: Barbara Brownridge
Handler: Anne Phillips
Website: http://www.hiddencreekbrittanys.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 287 283 269 258 243
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1351 1282 1218 1117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Frank Washabaugh N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Connie Gerstner-Miller 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 192 192 184 167 158
All Breed Ranking: 832 826 786 738 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 24
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 19
Tuesday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 30
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 42 38 56 47
All Breed Ranking: 185 181 167 240 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 2   518
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 120
  Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 45
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 32

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 24 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 1

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kaye McGhie 61
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bernard Fears 28
  Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 39
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 19

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada June 08 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 10

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Linda More N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 6

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
  Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 238 233 227 211 186
All Breed Ranking: 1108 1081 1047 977 873

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   69
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 24
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 35
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 46 63 61 54
All Breed Ranking: 234 252 348 329 302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   457
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 39

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
  Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 79
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 16

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 10

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 3

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 9
Thursday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Benjamin Luxton 56
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 38
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Augusto Benedicto Santos III N/A
  Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 0
  BPIG   Theo Horchner N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Augusto Benedicto Santos III N/A
  Group 4th   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 52
  Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Polly Smith N/A
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 39

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By