Caledon Kennel Association
Saturday, November 24, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise, CGN
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Vincent Grosso
Bulldog  
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
Points: 448 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vincent Grosso
Shetland Sheepdog   Grandgables Just Flaunt It








Group 1 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   93
Group 2nd   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   79
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   76
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   67
BPIG    Vjk-Myst Over The Moon   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Grandriver's Back N'Black



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nesmar n Copadale's Sunshinegirl



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm A Shwana Temptation
  Saluki   61
Group 4th   Ch Mijkelh Osceola   Afghan Hound   48
BPIG   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dannyboys Western Delta



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Auriga's Dizzy Lizzy



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Windstorm A Shwana Temptation



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Rafael Malo Alcrudo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier   114
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   110
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   109
Group 4th   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute   100
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Getaway Car   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DantryDanes Optical Precision



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Thereccos Solitaryman Onobi Ci



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Anarchy



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Vanderbilt's Getaway Car



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Kathleen Grosso Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   25
BPIG   
Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kernow Fiddler's Gold



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Souyen's It's All About Me



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wheatenhaven's Pride O'The Glen



Judge: Jane Parker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   34
Group 2nd   Ch Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   31
Group 4th   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
BPIG   
Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colliwood's Echoes The Clouds



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Peachwood Py's Brezza Rubaiyat



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Pomywood's Twylight Reign



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Kathleen Grosso Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata B Sirius
  Lhasa Apso   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
BPIG    A'Vigdors Extase De Ma Beaute   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chark's I Am The Witchdoktor



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata B Sirius



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marday's Tamarack



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vetset Blueskies All That Jazz



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lashalimar One And Only



Judge: Kathleen Grosso

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Vincent Grosso Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   50
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   42
BPIG    Grandgables Just Flaunt It   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarron For Your Eye's Only



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Grandgables Just Flaunt It



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Finnshavn Blue Fangled Babe



Judge: Vincent Grosso

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Triple H Ribbons Of Moonlight At Whitehaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By