Essex County Kennel Club
Monday, September 3, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Akita  
Ch SheBogi's Break Away








Group 1 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   15
Group 4th   
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   13
BPIG No Entry
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Earnescliffe's Iron Maiden



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willowcrest's Best Catch Ever



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karimar's Caught In The Act



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   7
Group 4th    Forgetmenot Cariad Our Party   Whippet   6
BPIG   
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Wilson Of Xenos



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forgetmenot Cariad Our Party







Group 3 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th    Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun   Bullmastiff   9
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Istala's Sadie Of Canamarok



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Sole Heart Survivor







Group 4 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Music's Expectation   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd    Kenna McFashionista Livestrong   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th    J-B-G's A Little Bit Wicked   Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG    Music's Jimmie Joe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maustrappe's Practical Magic



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
J-B-G's A Little Bit Wicked



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Music's Expectation



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcreek's Up Allnight



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenna McFashionista Livestrong







Group 5 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   20
Group 4th   
Patapin Amazing Legacy
  Miniature Pinscher   15
BPIG   
Patapin Amazing Legacy
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sweet N Saucy's Diamond Dolcè



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tradewinds Solid Gold



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patapin Amazing Legacy



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Denzel Dramatic Presence



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   6
Group 2nd   
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 3rd   
Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   3
Group 4th   Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious   Dalmatian   2
BPIG   
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Maxamillion



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti





Group 7 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Cermel's Kiss Me Kate Bradshaw
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th    Raglansdream Magic Jaguar Link   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   2
BPIG   
Cermel's Kiss Me Kate Bradshaw
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Larkslane's Calendar Girl



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Cermel's Kiss Me Kate Bradshaw



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglansdream Magic Jaguar Link



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By