Seaway Kennel Club
Saturday, May 3, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Barbet  
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 290 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Old English Sheepdog   Bugaboo's Bop To The Top
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Portuguese Water Dog  
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Pekingese  
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 4th   Ch Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   24
BPIG   
Nanjay's Upgrade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Katyra Don't Ask Don't Tell   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacyk Tell Me A Story



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rush's Jump For It



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CVJ's Shaedy Day At Ramah



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tandridge Queen N Country



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Isn't She Lovely



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lienroc Echo On My Mind







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
Group 4th   
Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me   Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copper Sky As Luck Would Have It



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HeavenlyHund Couture's Rain ML



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop
  Siberian Husky   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 3rd    Bastion's Keeper Of The Flame At Ivystone   Bullmastiff   38
Group 4th   
Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
BPIG   
Naku's The Great Gazoo
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Demoranne Heidi Alpenspirit



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bastion's Keeper Of The Flame At Ivystone



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Tremaine



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silverhill's Pennies From Heaven



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nerthus Cynderbear Maxus



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delarive Totally Taboo



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   30
Group 3rd    Rexroth's Mystical Temptation   Norwich Terrier   28
Group 4th    Annwn Can't Get Enuff   Bull Terrier   27
BPIG    Buldor Covert Affair   Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Toulin's Wee Monster
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Annwn Can't Get Enuff



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dancing with the Bulls Zumba



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kairos One For The Road



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karlshof Kapricious Kelia



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Almar's Magical Charm



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rolona's Queenie From Port







Group 5 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   41
Group 4th   
Ch Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   40
BPIG   
Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cogie's Chance Encounter



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Girl Gone Wild



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Uwharrie El Paso



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denzel A Style All Her Own



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Claripugs Urban Myth



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oz's Karma Karma Chameleon







Group 6 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   52
Group 2nd   Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   38
Group 4th   Ch Jenset's Wenrick Forever Young   Shih Tzu   28
BPIG   
Mi-Pao's Marcus
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loclyn's Magic Moment   Chow Chow   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy's Rock Me Mama



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Topbrass Bobbi's Maggie



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach's New Generation



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Eltorro's Imperiale Shady Harbor Le Capitaine



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jenset's Wenrick Forever Young



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa





Group 7 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Noelle Its Me Di Scottatura   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pintado's Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cameron's Road To Glory







Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollowshot Daisy



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ennismoor's Th' Good Wych



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By