K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 19, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
Can GCH/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Rottweiler  
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Coton De Tulear  
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Portuguese Water Dog  
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   49
Group 3rd   
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic
  Setter (Irish)   44
Group 4th   
Cawarra's Anticipation
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
BPIG   
Cawarra's Anticipation
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dreamworks Whadudo This Time



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Cawarra's Anticipation



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sugarfrance Normandy Invasion



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   16
Group 2nd   
Ch FoxTrot's Swift Arrow
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG    Starkeeper Storm Stryker   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs MS Precious Bunny



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starkeeper Storm Stryker



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh FoxTrot's Swift Arrow



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
  Rottweiler   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
BPIG   
Claircreek Veludo Do Sol
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kodiak van de Klaverhoeve



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ironbull's Peach Smoothie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kumnc My Sweet Marie



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 4th    Russethill's Trivial Pursuit   Border Terrier   10
BPIG    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Russethill's Trivial Pursuit



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxbend Colour Me Famous



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marquee's It's Showtime



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's Fly'g On A Jet Plane







Group 5 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   7
Group 4th   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   6
BPIG   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aubelle Before The Sun Sets   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windwater The Storm's Fury



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th   Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valmara's Ooh La La



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schutzu's Raindrops On Roses





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 4th   
Ch Omega's High Expectation
  Collie (Rough)   16
BPIG   
Davenloch ShockNAw
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tabarka's Sweet Star Zoie   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Omega's High Expectation



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tabarka Victoria's Secret Star



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By