K-W Kennel Club
Sunday, May 18, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com



-- Shelley Ford --
Can GCH/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Coonhound (Black & Tan)   Kalan's Macallan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Whippet   Azure's Colors Of Love








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   65
Group 2nd   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   59
Group 4th   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
BPIG   Ch Dreamworks Whadudo This Time   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Whisperidge's The Great Gatsby



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dreamworks Whadudo This Time



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shireoak Iced Flame



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nani Breica Crswnd Whatittakes







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   18
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Azure's Colors Of Love   Whippet   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Daclier's Beehold The Lion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trakehndachs MS Precious Bunny



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dragonsong's Memphis Belle







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   61
Group 4th   
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air
  Boxer   49
BPIG    Mount Magic's Tender Loving   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wheatley's Polar Vortex Neiva
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zuishomaru Go Fuen No Oka



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canamaroks Cruisin With Tacoma



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kodiak van de Klaverhoeve



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Tremaine



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kumnc My Sweet Marie



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Obi Wan



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schattentier's Let 'em Talk



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze   Airedale Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Darwyn Here For A Good Time
  Welsh Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   16
BPIG    Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamond Blue Fiona



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Honeywheat's Over The Rainbow



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   33
Group 4th   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   29
BPIG   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    LF's Limited Edition   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LF N DW's Dolly Explosive Star



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spinillons Goldmali Had To Be Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Pomywood's Born To Reign



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
BPIG   
Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies Bulldacious Babydoll   Bulldog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Marcus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chopin's Listen To Her Heart





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Omega's High Expectation
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   11
Group 4th    Reinmaur's Firefighter   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG    Whitehaven's In The Nik Of Time   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch X-Tempore Moravia Campanella



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Omega's High Expectation



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reinmaur's Firefighter



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Triple H Llanelli Because Of You



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By