MBIS BISS Can. CH. Am. GR. CH. Ashstone's Rock 'N Roll Heart
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pepper - (Male)
Owner: Margaret Myers & Cheryl Drake
Breeder: Cheryl L Drake
Handler: Norman Fargo
Website: http://ashstonehavanese.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 10 8 12 13
All Breed Ranking: 60 67 66 70 77

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 17 12 8   0 0 0 0 1   1378
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 26
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tomio Fujihata 33
  Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 0
Friday Group 3rd   Keiko Kawada 26
  Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 5
  Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 20

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 5
  Group 4th   Evelyn Beilhartz 21

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 5

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 28
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 32

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 9
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 8

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 19
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 23
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 18
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 5

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 4
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 4
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 26
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 24

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 5
  Group 2nd   Isidro Castro (Dr) 50

Show Date
Havanese Owners & Lovers Association August 24 to August 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 11

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   John B. Ross 140
  Group 1st   Norma Egginton 27
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 19

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Sunday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 40
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Steven Keating (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 17
Thursday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 25
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 26
Wednesday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 13

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 36
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Friday Group 4th   Rita Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 7
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 9
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 11

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 137
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 28
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 34
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 40
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 26
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 19
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By