Association Canine de la Mauricie
Sunday, June 30, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Other Results

June 29, 2013 - Classique Royal Canin Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Barbet  
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   60
Group 2nd   Ch Chablais ChouChou   Retriever (Labrador)   57
Group 3rd   
Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   44
Group 4th   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Retriever (Golden)   40
BPIG   
Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gryphus Fripouille



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh SagaGold Amidala



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuffntendr Scotch



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream Gift To Graystone



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic de l'Amadis



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vihar Ev Ketto Kihivas



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Hamburg Vom Ringshof
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 4th    Kalan's Lucky Lager   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   14
BPIG    Deloubelle Maya Korbel   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shefaro's Royal Eklips



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   27
Group 2nd   Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret   Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th    Teeco's Meeah   Siberian Husky   22
BPIG    Sevenbeauty's Iron Lady   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch La Gauloise Gallia Yunika



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dubaron Jasper Maestro



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sevenbeauty's Iron Lady



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Etoilpolaire Kijisam Symphony



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teeco's Meeah







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG   
Ch Debessiere Thai
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   28
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexbelgicus Sim's Courailee



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind Scarlet Fox In Odd Sox



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Sweet Little Kiss



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ace Passion Hidalgo



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
Fabulous Johnny Boy
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 3rd    Draakrings Whisper To Franca   Keeshond   4
Group 4th    Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie   Boston Terrier   3
BPIG   
Fabulous Johnny Boy
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Light N' Lively At Leeanns



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sanvar's Rhea



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fabulous Johnny Boy





Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayonne Beardsanbrow's Grizelle



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Ruff And Tumble



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Horus Disiryon



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Nouvelle Generation



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spock It's All About Her



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By