Sarnia Kennel Club
Monday, July 8, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Boxer  
Ch Shadigee's Calculated Risk
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Samoyed   Kolinka's Charismatic Komi








Group 1 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   24
Group 2nd    Sugar Creek Gallant King Of Pop   Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
Group 4th    Whisperfield Time Of My Life   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
BPIG   
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisperfield Time Of My Life



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Traeloch Mervar's My George Clooney



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Steady Under Fire



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sugar Creek Gallant King Of Pop



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   
Dykumos Sucha Throwback
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG   
Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanbur's Breica Quest For Glory



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dharmadachs Arr Denali Star SW



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dykumos Sucha Throwback







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Katon's Eye Of The Tiger V Morgenwald   Schnauzer (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous
  Boxer   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
  Portuguese Water Dog   3
Group 4th   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   2
BPIG   
Ch Shadigee's Calculated Risk
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Precious Mireille



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Katon's Eye Of The Tiger V Morgenwald







Group 4 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th    Janoras Simply A Flirt   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG   Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ganymede's Gemstone



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Music's Bobby Joe



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Janoras Simply A Flirt



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   14
Group 3rd    Mythical Traveling In Style   Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   Ch Zuo's Nihao Dottie Diamond In The Puff Of Kyloe   Chinese Crested   12
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Banco Royal Victory Of Kinsey



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zuo's Nihao Dottie Diamond In The Puff Of Kyloe



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delicate Charm Of Ojibway



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Noble's Scarlett Kiss



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mythical Traveling In Style



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Squirrel's I've Got A Secret







Group 6 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Trumpet's Winner Takes It All   Keeshond   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 4th   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   3
BPIG    Raylens Celestial Peak Of Belkonwald   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Trumpet's Winner Takes It All



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd    Romeo's Jacque Jeremiah   Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd    Highcroft Brilliance In Blue   Collie (Rough)   16
Group 4th   
Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress
  Collie (Smooth)   13
BPIG    Regaloake's Cast In Bronze   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hiayre's Top Gun Of Choisi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Romeo's Jacque Jeremiah



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Highcroft Brilliance In Blue



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Regaloake's Cast In Bronze



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By