Muskoka District Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Endless Love








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 2nd   
Majik Captain Wenthworth
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   6
Group 4th    Skazka Winterberry Holly   Retriever (Labrador)   3
BPIG    RegalGoldens Dreamkeeper Kiss   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Majik Captain Wenthworth



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skazka Winterberry Holly



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carfrae Whole Lotta Love







Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   5
BPIG    Shetara's Great Balls Of Fire   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd    Shadigee's Sequel To Legends   Boxer   14
Group 4th   
Ch Braeside's Edinburgh von Bach
  Rottweiler   8
BPIG    Shadigee's Fashionably Late   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shadigee's Sequel To Legends



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bigbay Silver Lining



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Braeside's Edinburgh von Bach



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brocolitia Sweet Ophelia



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sensations Wait For Me



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chrys-Haefen Oops A Daisy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heubergs Sneak Attack



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Sassy's Black Ice
  Boston Terrier   1
BPIG   
Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   27
Group 2nd   Ch Aylesford On Cue   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Lynphil It's All About 'Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th    Vinelake's One Fell Swoop   Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG   
Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buzzards Red Commander Tucker



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Vinelake's One Fell Swoop



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lynphil It's All About 'Me'



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winddancer All That And Then Some



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aylesford On Cue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By