Association Canine de la Mauricie
Saturday, June 29, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Other Results

June 29, 2013 - Classique Royal Canin Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Barbet  
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 245 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Yorkshire Terrier  
GCh NicNak's Second To None
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Keeshond   Draakrings Whisper To Franca








Group 1 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   75
Group 2nd    Springpoint New Moon Rising   Pointer   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   66
Group 4th   
Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis
  Spaniel (French)   63
BPIG   
Winfree's Fly We Are Young
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Springpoint New Moon Rising



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roaneden Kaleidscope Tuffntendr



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Noah Cambri



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream Gift To Graystone



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckpuddle's Zenith Of Zen



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 4th    Kalan's Lucky Lager   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   11
BPIG    Deloubelle Maya Veuve Clicquot   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shefaro's Royal Eklips



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret   Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   25
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
BPIG   
Havrebernois Beautiful Diamond
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Havrebernois Beautiful Diamond



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teeco's Meeah







Group 4 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd    Talydale On Target At Hollybriar   American Staffordshire Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Kana Haus Summer Breeze   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Talydale On Target At Hollybriar



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   35
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   31
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sonoma Anna De L' Amitola



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marchwind Amelia Cornelia Of Belina



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keltic Pinsha Akasha



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Sweet Little Kiss



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rainbows Flame Keeper



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
Tu Chu-Marja Fantasia Stef Ma
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd    Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie   Boston Terrier   7
Group 4th    Artisan's Great Expectations Von Avion   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG    Draakrings Whisper To Franca   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Light N' Lively At Leeanns



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Artisan's Great Expectations Von Avion



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tu Chu-Marja Fantasia Stef Ma





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
Group 4th   Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round   German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayonne Beardsanbrow's Grizelle



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Ruff And Tumble



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Nouvelle Generation



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spock It's All About Him



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By