Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 5, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Havanese  
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Basset Hound  
Bassetarium Haute Decision








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   28
Group 3rd   
De La Framboisiere Ma Trilogie
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde
  Setter (English)   18
BPIG   
Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'acqua Viva de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
De La Framboisiere Ma Trilogie



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dicha's Prestigelab's Downy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nesmar's Soprany At Gilni



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Springdream's Belle d'Opium



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd    Kalan's Lucky Lager   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   10
Group 3rd   
Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th    Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn   Beagle   6
BPIG   
Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telkel Le Secret Est Dans La Sauce



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   18
Group 2nd    Fantastic Fox De Sanna Gourska   Samoyed   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   14
Group 4th   
MonTique's Secrets at Sanchor
  Great Pyrenees   11
BPIG   
MonTique's Secrets at Sanchor
  Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunshine's Easy To Love v Belnois



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rieslin Strawbry Fields Forevr



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MonTique's Secrets at Sanchor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fantastic Fox De Sanna Gourska



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kannook Winter Is Coming







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd    Geraldine du Haillet des Corneiredes   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Debessiere Thai
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Geraldine du Haillet des Corneiredes



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   28
Group 2nd    Haskap du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   27
Group 3rd   
Lanaudiere First Dance
  Papillon   26
Group 4th   
TEGS Spontaneous Combustion
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
BPIG   
TEGS Spontaneous Combustion
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SuShines Midnight Magic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Spontaneous Combustion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Lex Luthor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crestyle Lady Marmelade HL



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Sim's Courailee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LeeAnns Aces Are Trump







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   6
Group 4th    Light N' Lively At Leeanns   Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Light N' Lively At Leeanns



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   22
Group 4th   
Kinoak's Baby Blue Boomer
  Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG   
Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kinoak's Baby Blue Boomer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicha Bo Tresor Des Iles Fidji



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Larche de Noe Kate le Rève Doux



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Flirt Mystery



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dusousbois Skydance



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By