GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wayne - (Male)
Owner: Marilka Vachon
Breeder: Marilka Vachon et Julie Harel
Handler:
Website: https://www.kanahaus.com/fr-ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 62 62 58 64 78
All Breed Ranking: 580 565 527 594 758

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 18
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
Friday Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Reece 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 2
Friday Group 1st   Antonio Di Lorenzo 47
  Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 9
  Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 7
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 12
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7 (1-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6 (1-4-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 92 91 85 78 78
All Breed Ranking: 857 856 806 752 793

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 0   0 0 0 1 1   99
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5
Friday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 11
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Peggy Haas 41
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Haas 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 41 34 30 32
All Breed Ranking: 407 402 371 350 360

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 9 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   229
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Forte 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 7
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 5
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 8
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 1st   Christian Jouanchicot 13
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Friday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Friday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 13
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 7
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 8
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 16
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 7
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 6
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 1
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 5
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada [National] May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Kelly Wood N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 20
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (2-0-1-0)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (2-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-4-1-2)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By