Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 5, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
Points: 191 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Dalmatian  
Ch Element Standing Ovation








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   60
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   59
Group 3rd    Duchasseur Puce   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
BPIG   
Ch Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Duchasseur Puce



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Goldiva's Hoist The Colors



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Rebel



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Douance's Music Band Bee Gees



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM No Choice To Keep Her



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gitane des Marais du Nord



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 4th   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   11
BPIG   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ozahra Du Vieux Bry



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandbeauty Douce Orfee







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   25
Group 2nd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Nikita Eska 2E
  Samoyed   21
BPIG   
Nikita Eska 2E
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laflamme Great Expectations



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malabar Seleste Saphir



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CaMe Alone In The Storm



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pattedeau La Vie En Rose



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Eska 2E



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum
  Rat Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG    SeptiemeCiel Play The Game   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Play The Game



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka's Besame Mucho



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheaten My Love Don't Forget Me Paddy



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icy Girl des Olipins







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   31
Group 2nd   Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca   Pomeranian   30
Group 3rd   
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   24
Group 4th   
Ch Shelby's Jumping Legend
  Yorkshire Terrier   19
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curlious That's How I Roll



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triskell I Am Simply The Best



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   14
Group 2nd   Ch Jolibully Shesouttayourleague   Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star   French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Ch Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Toby Jazz Dancer



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jolibully Shesouttayourleague



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalchan Graycie Codybella



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   20
Group 4th   
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's Make A Wish



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Castle's Helza Poppin'



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeBruyeres Elke DuBouleaublanc



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By