Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Sunday, May 1, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical
"Halibut"
Owners: Maureen Rogers, Keith Jacobson, Francis Flavin, Adam Bernardin
Breeder: Keith Jacobson, Jo Ann Noffsinger
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Invincible
Points: 288 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Let's Roll
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Dalmatian  
Element Standing Ovation








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   52
Group 4th   
Ch Kebec's Madame La Presidente
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   51
BPIG   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belfee des Ilets du BourgRoyal



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lombardie Spirit of Forest



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Britton A Redneck At Labradale



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Graystone Summer Breeze



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Du Nordet Madiba De Lamadis



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akar Florence de Sam



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stargazer N Freedom Hill's Drops Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   25
Group 4th    Bassetarium Special Warrior   Basset Hound   17
BPIG   
Taiga Precious Gem
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Interlude Ballet Dancer   Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Taiga Precious Gem



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Special Warrior



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Otrada Amadeus Velikolepny



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach Black Magic Woman SS



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude Most Beautiful







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   45
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Let's Roll   Samoyed   40
Group 4th   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   32
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Roll   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Kinder Surprise
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legend De La Conte De La Battrie



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Roll



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive Vision Of Beauty



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Trinacria's Miss Laska







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Symphonie's Checkmate
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SeptiemeCiel Leeloo Venturi
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleur De Lys Of The Iland



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Lady Luck 2nd



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Checkmate



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Zumba Mi Adorada



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marolou Cafe Cognac







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   40
Group 3rd   
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical
  Griffon (Brussels)   36
Group 4th   
Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   35
BPIG   
Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Triskell Rose Black Baccara   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Cogie's Wild Cherie At HD



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mini's Chance Of Mia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch House Of Hounds Narnia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
La Perle Rare Damon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Majoray Mr Marco Polo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Depasquiet Sherry Lady







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell
  Keeshond   18
Group 3rd    Loveboby Jupiter le Grand   Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   11
BPIG   
Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton







Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Just Forme Dho Valtess



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pinsha CirqueDuSoleil Joya



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Loveboby Jupiter le Grand



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Harmonia's Name Of The Game
  German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 3rd    Bagatelle Race To The Moon   Old English Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
BPIG    Overcome's Never Give Up   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Love Song For Joliflo du Chemin des Korrigans   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Jolifilo Crimsontide



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gemstone's Maliblu



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taiaut's Blue Print



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Harmonia's Name Of The Game



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagatelle Race To The Moon



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By