Club Canin du Fjord
Sunday, July 17, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 16 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 16 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 17 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
MBBPIS Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
DuValin La Jolie Surprise
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Debessiere Miwa
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Australian Shepherd  Ch Thornapple Sealed With A Kiss








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
DuValin La Jolie Surprise
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DuValin Tahoe   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gin de la Colline des Violettes







Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dicha's Meldoulab Drako



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malysse Paz



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd    Caretta's Rosa Mary   Deerhound (Scottish)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   7
BPIG   
Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandbeauty Douce Orfee







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
Nikita Rayon de Soleil
  Samoyed   18
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   13
BPIG   
Nikita Rayon de Soleil
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Danandre Cleopatra
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sybil Mistral Spirit v Rieslin



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita Rayon de Soleil



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Wakefield Business Leader   Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG    Joeberger Little Christy   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debessiere Miwa
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield Business Leader



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snow Valley Venturi Ines



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debessiere Rain Drop



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Idee de Genie de Willycott







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd    Lionking Lone Ranger   Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca   Pomeranian   17
BPIG    Lionking Lone Ranger   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Dierking's Margo
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Candy Crush de Cavalierd'As



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Linandy's Supernova



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Triskell Rose Black Baccara



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionking Lone Ranger



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca







Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunderwood Jingle News







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd    Morningstar High Voltage   Shiba Inu   15
Group 4th   
Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc
  Poodle (Standard)   14
BPIG   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Aldenter Tommy
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Olaf



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinsha CirqueDuSoleil Joya



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Loveboby Rubey





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   16
Group 4th    Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sweetnsour EZ'ly Addicted
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kinoak Praline et Creme
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Thornapple Sealed With A Kiss   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Thornapple I've Got Everybody Lookin'



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Instinct Sweet Inspiration



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merania Pamela Anderson



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islind Storm du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By