Association Canine de la Mauricie
Friday, June 24, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Maltese  
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection








Group 1 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   71
Group 2nd   Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl   Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 3rd   GCh Masonridge's Rumour Has It   Retriever (Labrador)   53
Group 4th   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   47
BPIG   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Belfee des Ilets du BourgRoyal



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fondcombe Melian La Maia



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackisblack Deep River Caleb



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Masonridge's Rumour Has It



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Springdream's Jack Daniels



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indianna Jane de l'Amadis



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   Ch Simoon's Cheve Ho Of Marquis   Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   11
BPIG   
Seacrest La Vie En Rose At Dufailloux SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Simoon's Cheve Ho Of Marquis



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seacrest La Vie En Rose At Dufailloux SS



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandbeauty Lune Noir Hades



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   37
Group 3rd   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 4th   
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
BPIG    Pattedeau Hymne A L'Amour   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CaMe Voila Clementine
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Delamontagne Grimm's Tales



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Show Me What You Got Lynbarys



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paramount's Bowater Destined To Shine



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Riobel No One Like Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   7
BPIG   
Riobel No One Like Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Paradym Leapin' Lizards
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy







Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riobel No One Like Me



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Mannion Keepsake Blinded By Rainbows



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hot White Chocolate De Willycott







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   30
Group 2nd    Alikatia Heritage Harvey   Coton De Tulear   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 4th   Ch Award Cancelled      0
BPIG    Alikatia Heritage Harvey   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch (Alt) OTCh Havadream Rose Aime Unique



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch House Of Hounds Narnia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Showtime



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomsdapi Beauty And The Beast



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 2nd   
Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker   Schipperke   7
BPIG    Jolibully Shesouttayourleague   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully







Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 3rd   Ch Nikiree's X Factor   German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 4th    Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection   Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chenard Cocher Oui Cocher Non   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dejade Soft Dream In Gold



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikiree's X Factor



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Melodaly Jazzman's Kiss



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bredright Fiery Tamarack



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By