Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 6, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Poodle (Miniature)  
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Samoyed  
Nikita Eska 2E
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Schubert At Baergli
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   63
Group 2nd   Ch Barbochos Boris   Barbet   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TreeBeard's Made In Canada   Barbet   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Barbochos Boris



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lena Du Chateau D'Avesnes



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh De La Giraudais Wilson



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Rebel



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Douance's Music Band Bee Gees



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM No Choice To Keep Her



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream Infinity Hot Drink



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gitane des Marais du Nord



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Footloose Kahlua   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG    Shujaa Rafiki Best Life At Akiliridge   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Kahlua



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick







Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   24
Group 4th   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   23
BPIG   
Nikita Eska 2E
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Schubert At Baergli   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch J'Nakamura Of Neko-ken



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laflamme Great Expectations



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CaMe Alone In The Storm



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paramount's Bowater Destined To Shine



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pattedeau La Vie En Rose



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Eska 2E



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Christian Jouanchicot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 4th    Deloka's Besame Mucho   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG    SeptiemeCiel Play The Game   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloka's Madison Dance   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Play The Game



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka's Besame Mucho



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheaten My Love Don't Forget Me Paddy



Judge: Christian Jouanchicot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jethro Gibbs de l'Arriere-Pays







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd   Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca   Pomeranian   24
Group 4th   Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un   Miniature Pinscher   17
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pomsdapi Ange Ou Demon   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FleurDeLys The King's Stallion



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triskell Rose Black Baccara



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd    Belletruffe Stella Etoile d'Or   Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Homewoods Chauncey If U Please
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Belletruffe Stella Etoile d'Or   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Opus's Feel The Light
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Stella Etoile d'Or



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jolibully Shesouttayourleague



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kalchan Graycie Codybella



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa
  Berger Picard   32
Group 2nd    Galheights Bemmy Stelvio   Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 3rd    Majestique I Spy Ewe Of Sagi   Briard   25
Group 4th    Somom's Make A Wish   Australian Shepherd   23
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Somom's Make A Wish



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hidalgo Maikan Des Brumes



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Galheights Bemmy Stelvio



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Majestique I Spy Ewe Of Sagi



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By