Ch Keepsake’s Raise your glass
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaine - (Male)
Owner: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Cheryl Satherley, and Priscilla Tims
Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Priscilla Tims
Conformation Handler: Sydney Robinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 174 170 155 147 139
All Breed Ranking: 1710 1672 1580 1490 1368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 8
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 9

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 5 (0-2-2-2)
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 40 40 40 46 47
All Breed Ranking: 363 407 421 476 498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mareth Kipp N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 6 (1-3-2-1)
  BPIG   Mareth Kipp N/A
  Group 4th   Mareth Kipp 32
Friday BPIG   Darryl Vice N/A
  Group 2nd   Darryl Vice 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darryl Vice N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   James Moses N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 35
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 7
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 22
Friday Best Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 7
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 10
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6 (1-2-3-1)
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 13
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 9
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 8

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 14
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 13
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 20
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 17

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By