Am/Cn Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider o'Chasan
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Raider - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Miller/ Peggy O'Brien
Breeder: Cynthia Miller/Peggy O'Brien
Conformation Handler: Louis Goyer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 66 64 58 56 55
All Breed Ranking: 583 567 539 516 477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   157
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Francois Bernier (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Francois Bernier (3-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 28
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 12

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By