GCh Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Leon & Lesley Rouillier
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario June 11 to June 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Donald Mahoney N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 34 33 33 31 27
Group Ranking: 406 389 373 362 334
All Breed Ranking: 2464 2394 2308 2272 2111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 10

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 32 32 40 79 73
Group Ranking: 412 410 526 835 769
All Breed Ranking: 2421 2408 3226 4848 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 6 (0-5-1-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 8 (2-3-2-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (2-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William (Sandy) Gunn (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (2-2-1-2)
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 44 42 41 39
Group Ranking: 552 548 524 504 460
All Breed Ranking: 3473 3443 3307 3179 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 8
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (0-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario October 24 to October 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 75.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By