Ch Danga's Xenia-D
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Xenia - (Female)
Owner: Fraser Laing and Susan Laing
Breeder: Ingela Johnannesson
Handler: Monica Park
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 64 100 93 128 118
All Breed Ranking: 455 664 627 870 803

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0
  Group 1st   Per Kristian Andersen 51

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 9
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 13
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 16
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 16
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 11

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
  Group 3rd   Weng Woh Chan 10

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 403 401 379 363 343
All Breed Ranking: 2618 2600 2452 2332 2170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   17
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada August 22 to August 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 17

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 123 120 117 112 202
All Breed Ranking: 818 803 761 710 1299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 7   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 3
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 19
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 20
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2
  BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 15

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 6
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 18
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By