CH Merry Go Round Again
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: RePete - (Male)
Owner: Charlene Maines, Rod & Patti Strand
Breeder: Rod & Patti Strand
Conformation Handler: Xander Scriver
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 5 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 77 55 37 18 7
All Breed Ranking: 648 459 289 140 42

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 4th   John Bryson 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 58 58 53 51 54
All Breed Ranking: 414 408 379 357 399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   261
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marcie Dobkin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marcie Dobkin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Marcie Dobkin N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Navarro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Siben Yin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Siben Yin N/A
  Group 4th   Siben Yin 23
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 31
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 14
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 8
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Dalmatian Club of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 22 (1-3-6-13)
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kathy McAra N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 12 (1-1-4-7)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 108
  BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 17 (1-3-5-9)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show John Palmer N/A

Show Date
Dalmatian Club of Western Canada August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-2-2)
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-0-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4 (1-0-2-2)
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 19

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Specials Only - Female   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Vandiver N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Vandiver N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Vandiver N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By