Skaha Kennel Club
Sunday, September 3, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 03 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 03 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria McDonald --
MBIS MRBIS CAN GCHG & AM CH Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
"Ritchie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie and Diane Gobeil
Handled by: Maria McDonald / Jennifer Driessen
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Siben Yin
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Del Besaya Cierra La Boca
Points: 223 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Siben Yin
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
Points: 187
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Siben Yin
Retriever (Labrador)   Kermodei Kamchatka
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Siben Yin
Boxer   Mephisto's Devil In Disguise








Group 1 - Siben Yin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 3rd    Honeygait Living Up To The Brand At Trifecta   Setter (English)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
BPIG    Kermodei Kamchatka   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ghostprints Maximum Expression
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Solipse A Presto Fiordaliso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calala Truffles Radamia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Solipse A Presto Fiordaliso


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Solipse A Presto Fiordaliso

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Solipse A Presto Fiordaliso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Calala Truffles Radamia

Open Bitch Class
1st Calala Truffles Radamia

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded

Reserve Winners Dog
Vielseitigs Legacy Lives On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vielseitigs Legacy Lives On

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-0-3-3)
GChS Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka

Select Dog
Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Select Bitch
Ch Charltons Carron Tori


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-3)
Danrich's Playing To Win

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosefield's Time Will Tell

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Danrich's Playing To Win

Open Dog Class
1st Rosefield's Time Will Tell


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Readyfor Sunjiro Of MadronaKii

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Shine Like A Diamond Of Red Glory

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Honeygait Living Up To The Brand At Trifecta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firerun's Fan The Flames

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Firerun's Serendipitous Constellation

Best Puppy In Breed
Desert's Girl on Fire

Select Dog
Ch Firerun's Hurry Hard To The Brier


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Desert's All Star Challenge

Reserve Winners Dog
Firerun's Playing With Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Desert's All Star Challenge

Open Dog Class
1st Firerun's Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Firerun's Serendipitous Constellation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desert's Girl on Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desert's Girl on Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Serendipitous Constellation

Open Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wild Mtn Triumphant Renaissance


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Andsome Promise

Select Dog
Ch Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Donut Undere$timate


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Karak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pannonia Boroka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Karak

Best Puppy In Breed
Firmstone's Karak


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Karak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firmstone's Karak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pannonia Boroka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pannonia Boroka

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waypoints Destiny Of Ghostprints

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Trax Freeloader


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Silveroak Trax Dexter

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Silveroak Trax Dexter

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ghostprints Maximum Expression





Group 2 - Carmen Navarro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 2nd   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   6
Group 3rd   Ch Otrada Sapsan   Borzoi   5
Group 4th   
Gurkha's Kim Kardachsian MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   3
BPIG   
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bonsecours Can't Help Falling In Love
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Otrada Sapsan

Select Dog
GCh Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Gurkha's Kim Kardachsian MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coso's Miss Coco Morning Star

Select Bitch
GCh Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR






Group 3 - Carmen Navarro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th   
Ch Outlander's I Can Hold My Own
  Akita   15
BPIG   
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mephisto's Devil In Disguise   Boxer   0
Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Taplac's Lean On Me Misty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seaberns Starseeker

Select Bitch
GCh Snowcountry's First Tracks On Brandywine



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mephisto's Handsome Devil


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
NTK's One & Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
NTK's Don't Stop Believing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st NTK's One & Only

Open Bitch Class
1st NTK's Don't Stop Believing

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mephisto's Devil In Disguise

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlaine 'N Dragonheart Breakheart Pass

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Starlaine 'N Dragonheart Breakheart Pass

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Select Dog
GCh Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Open Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChS Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kapari's Apologize For Nothing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Best Puppy In Breed
Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kapari's Apologize For Nothing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kapari's Apologize For Nothing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kamenah's Joyous Journey



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Of Opposite Sex
Real Black-Rott Tessa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Real Black-Rott Tessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Real Black-Rott Tessa

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Siben Yin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 2nd   GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry
  American Staffordshire Terrier   10
BPIG    Glebeheath Olivia   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glebeheath Olivia

Best Puppy In Breed
Glebeheath Olivia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glebeheath Olivia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glebeheath Olivia

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Iz's Spring Fling



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Select Bitch
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Pendor Cinder Ella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Open Bitch Class
1st Pendor Cinder Ella
2nd Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Hopecharm Bits 'n Pieces

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Iz's Locked N Loaded



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Cleghorns All Knight Drummer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh Queen's Gambit Cleghorn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cleghorns All Knight Drummer

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyleigh Queen's Gambit Cleghorn





Group 5 - Carmen Navarro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedar Creek At Your Beck And Call For Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG   
Ch Cedar Creek At Your Beck And Call For Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cresthaven's Summer Night By The Creek   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Babylove's Stealing Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Babylove's Stealing Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Babylove's Stealing Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Babylove's Stealing Hearts





Winners Bitch: (0-5-4-2)
Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harana Caviolia's Be Mine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantebury Give Love A Chance
2nd Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harana Caviolia's Be Mine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks

Open Bitch Class
1st Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cresthaven's Summer Night By The Creek

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Hileigh's Oswald Of York


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vaila's Southern Belle

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Serenella's Soul Anna Dai Capelli Rossi-PC


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Select Dog
GCh Sylyn's Transforming Malakyte Of Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna
2nd Specialty Brie's Laurel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Award Cancelled



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Brackley Come Fly With Me V Teralea

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Reserve Winners Dog
Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Otrada Chloe De Coco

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Timelines Don't Mess With Texas



Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Otrada Chloe De Coco

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Otrada Chloe De Coco

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Valifyre Galway Girl

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Sweet Pekes Silver Birch

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Sweet Pekes Silver Birch


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Sweet Pekes Silver Birch

Reserve Winners Dog
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Silver Birch
2nd Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover

Open Dog Class
1st Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Painted Fern

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free

Open Bitch Class
1st Whereokoura Born Free

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Hyclass Happiness Is Mine

Select Bitch
Ch Hyclass Heaven Sent



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard

Reserve Winners Dog
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

Open Dog Class
1st Jala's Trypping Hazard


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiwiblue Just A Girl





Group 6 - Carmen Navarro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Del Besaya Cierra La Boca   Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Wildx Tango Pequeno Moloso
  French Bulldog   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Aria's Huckleberry Legacy at Topperlyn
  Schipperke   27
Group 4th   
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   22
BPIG   
Ch Wildx Tango Pequeno Moloso
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Rugerlane Is There Anybody Out There

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane Is There Anybody Out There


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Merry Go Round Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Echoview 'N Sevenmoons Play Something Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Merry Go Round Again



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Wildx Tango Pequeno Moloso

Best Of Opposite Sex
BFF's Zealous Pursuit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wildx Tango Pequeno Moloso

Select Dog
GChB BFF's Under My Spell


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
BFF's Zealous Pursuit

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Whiskey Lullaby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Whiskey Lullaby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BFF's Zealous Pursuit

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Artemis Moon Of Frog Castle

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenoka's Romantic Rebel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Chenoka's Romantic Rebel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Chenoka's Romantic Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marquesan's Queen Maeve Of Connacht

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marquesan's Queen Maeve Of Connacht

Open Bitch Class
1st Chenoka's Romantic Rebel

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Staken Kandansk Digital Princess


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Del Besaya Cierra La Boca



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Aria's Huckleberry Legacy at Topperlyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topperlyns Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Schipntailz Whiskey In A Teacup

Select Dog
Ch Darken's Imagine Dragons

Select Bitch
GCh Schipntailz Say Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Topperlyns Elegante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schipntailz Whiskey In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schipntailz Whiskey In A Teacup

Open Bitch Class
1st Topperlyns Elegante

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxini's Tiny Toon

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Sculpture Spirit Of Elan


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Sculpture Spirit Of Elan

Reserve Winners Dog
Grace's Prince Valiant

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sculpture Spirit Of Elan
2nd Grace's Prince Valiant

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Showlin Cause For Pause Again


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Roxini's Tiny Toon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trueaires Tiny Dancer Full Of Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trueaires Tiny Dancer Full Of Grace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Roxini's Tiny Toon

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Showlin Lilly's Little Missy
2nd Sculpture Heaven's Winged Gift

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kimmit's Cyber Queen





Group 7 - Siben Yin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   24
Group 3rd   Ch Crossons Cutting Edge   Collie (Rough)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Northview Choreography   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deerpark Hanky Panky At Steinhaus   Berger Picard   0
Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
GCh Tenderheart Eternal Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Premiere Quest For Adventure

Select Dog
GCh Westpaws Finnigan

Select Bitch
Ch Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Deerpark Hanky Panky At Steinhaus


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Crossons Cutting Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Starlit

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Denim And Amber Lace


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cherfire's Silent Night



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Farms Little Shelby Cobra


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marpointe's Sophie's Choice

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Northview Choreography

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview Choreography

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Classic's Voice Of Reason

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By