Skaha Kennel Club
Saturday, September 2, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 03 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 03 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria McDonald --
MBIS MRBIS CAN GCHG & AM CH Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
"Ritchie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie and Diane Gobeil
Handled by: Maria McDonald / Jennifer Driessen
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Navarro
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Del Besaya Cierra La Boca
Points: 223 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Navarro
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
Points: 186
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Navarro
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Navarro
Boxer   Mephisto's Handsome Devil








Group 1 - Carmen Navarro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 2nd   
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   46
Group 3rd   Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie   Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 4th    Honeygait Living Up To The Brand At Trifecta   Setter (English)   31
BPIG   Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ghostprints Maximum Expression
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Solipse A Presto Fiordaliso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calala Truffles Radamia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Solipse A Presto Fiordaliso


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Solipse A Presto Fiordaliso

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Solipse A Presto Fiordaliso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Calala Truffles Radamia

Open Bitch Class
1st Calala Truffles Radamia

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Vielseitigs Legacy Lives On

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Vielseitigs Legacy Lives On


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Vielseitigs Legacy Lives On

Reserve Winners Dog
Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vielseitigs Legacy Lives On


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-0-4-3)
Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Select Dog
GChS Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory

Select Bitch
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket


Winners Dog: (2-0-4-3)
Danrich's Playing To Win

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosefield's Time Will Tell

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Danrich's Playing To Win

Open Dog Class
1st Rosefield's Time Will Tell


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Honeygait Living Up To The Brand At Trifecta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Best Puppy In Breed
Desert's All Star Challenge

Select Dog
Ch Firerun's Hurry Hard To The Brier


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Desert's All Star Challenge

Reserve Winners Dog
Firerun's Playing With Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Desert's All Star Challenge

Open Dog Class
1st Firerun's Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desert's Girl on Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desert's Girl on Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Serendipitous Constellation

Open Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wild Mtn Triumphant Renaissance


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Andsome Promise


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Donut Undere$timate


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Karak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pannonia Boroka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Karak

Best Puppy In Breed
Firmstone's Karak


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Karak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firmstone's Karak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pannonia Boroka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pannonia Boroka

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Select Bitch
GCh Waypoints Destiny Of Ghostprints


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ghostprints Maximum Expression





Group 2 - Siben Yin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd   Ch Otrada Sapsan   Borzoi   7
Group 3rd   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   4
Group 4th   
Gurkha's Kim Kardachsian MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   3
BPIG   
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bonsecours Can't Help Falling In Love
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Otrada Sapsan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Otrada Solomiya

Select Dog
GCh Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Otrada Solomiya

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Otrada Solomiya

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Gurkha's Kim Kardachsian MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-2-3)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coso's Miss Coco Morning Star

Select Dog
Ch Greatt Redd Starr Of Course

Select Bitch
Ch Vanfax Redwillow's Shona






Group 3 - Siben Yin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Outlander's I Can Hold My Own
  Akita   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Kapari's Apologize For Nothing
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mephisto's Handsome Devil   Boxer   0
Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mephisto's Handsome Devil


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
NTK's One & Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
NTK's Don't Stop Believing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st NTK's One & Only

Open Bitch Class
1st NTK's Don't Stop Believing

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mephisto's Devil In Disguise

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons





Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Open Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChS Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kapari's Apologize For Nothing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kapari's Apologize For Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Kapari's Apologize For Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kapari's Apologize For Nothing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kapari's Apologize For Nothing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kamenah's Joyous Journey



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Real Black-Rott Tessa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Real Black-Rott Tessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Real Black-Rott Tessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Real Black-Rott Tessa

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Carmen Navarro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   18
Group 2nd   
GChS Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Iz's Locked N Loaded
  West Highland White Terrier   11
BPIG    Glebeheath Olivia   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glebeheath Olivia

Best Puppy In Breed
Glebeheath Olivia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glebeheath Olivia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glebeheath Olivia

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Renica's Breath Of The Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Renica's Breath Of The Wild


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Renica's Breath Of The Wild

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Renica's Breath Of The Wild


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Iz's Spring Fling



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Select Bitch
Ch Pendor Lyra



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pendor Cinder Ella

Open Bitch Class
1st Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor
2nd Pendor Cinder Ella

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Iz's Locked N Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hopecharm Bits 'n Pieces



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Ladyleigh Queen's Gambit Cleghorn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cleghorns All Knight Drummer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cleghorns All Knight Drummer

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyleigh Queen's Gambit Cleghorn





Group 5 - Siben Yin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   41
Group 2nd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Northgate's All Jazzed Up!
  Pug   23
Group 4th   Ch Award Cancelled   Maltese   0
BPIG   
Ch Cedar Creek At Your Beck And Call For Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cresthaven's Summer Night By The Creek   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Babylove's Stealing Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Babylove's Stealing Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Babylove's Stealing Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Babylove's Stealing Hearts


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Hileigh's Oswald Of York


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vaila's Southern Belle

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Serenella's Soul Anna Dai Capelli Rossi-PC


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Select Dog
GCh Sylyn's Transforming Malakyte Of Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna
2nd Specialty Brie's Laurel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Award Cancelled



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Reserve Winners Dog
Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Timelines Don't Mess With Texas



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace

Reserve Winners Dog
Sweet Pekes Silver Birch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Silver Birch
2nd Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover

Open Dog Class
1st Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Painted Fern

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free

Open Bitch Class
1st Whereokoura Born Free

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Northgate's All Jazzed Up!

Select Bitch
Ch Hyclass Happiness Is Mine



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Jala's Trypping Hazard

Reserve Winners Dog
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

Open Dog Class
1st Jala's Trypping Hazard


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiwiblue Just A Girl





Group 6 - Siben Yin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Del Besaya Cierra La Boca   Poodle (Standard)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Aria's Huckleberry Legacy at Topperlyn
  Schipperke   33
Group 3rd   
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   28
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Again
  Dalmatian   23
BPIG   
Ch Merry Go Round Again
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Artemis Moon Of Frog Castle
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rugerlane Is There Anybody Out There

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane Is There Anybody Out There


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Merry Go Round Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Echoview 'N Sevenmoons Play Something Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Merry Go Round Again



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wildx Tango Pequeno Moloso

Select Dog
GChB BFF's Under My Spell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
BFF's Zealous Pursuit

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Whiskey Lullaby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Whiskey Lullaby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BFF's Zealous Pursuit

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Artemis Moon Of Frog Castle

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenoka's Romantic Rebel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Chenoka's Romantic Rebel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Chenoka's Romantic Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marquesan's Queen Maeve Of Connacht

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marquesan's Queen Maeve Of Connacht

Open Bitch Class
1st Chenoka's Romantic Rebel

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Glow Issa Galaxy For Otrada

Select Bitch
Kickinup Black Magic Women


Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Del Besaya Cierra La Boca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tees Me Spice Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Tees Me Spice Girl



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tees Me OMG

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Aria's Huckleberry Legacy at Topperlyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topperlyns Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Schipntailz Whiskey In A Teacup

Select Dog
Ch Darken's Imagine Dragons

Select Bitch
GCh Schipntailz Say Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Topperlyns Elegante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schipntailz Whiskey In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schipntailz Whiskey In A Teacup

Open Bitch Class
1st Topperlyns Elegante

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace



Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trueaires Tiny Dancer Full Of Grace

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Sculpture Spirit Of Elan


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Sculpture Spirit Of Elan

Reserve Winners Dog
Grace's Prince Valiant

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sculpture Spirit Of Elan
2nd Grace's Prince Valiant


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Trueaires Tiny Dancer Full Of Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxini's Tiny Toon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trueaires Tiny Dancer Full Of Grace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Roxini's Tiny Toon

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sculpture Heaven's Winged Gift
2nd Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Judge: Siben Yin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kimmit's Cyber Queen





Group 7 - Carmen Navarro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Tenderheart Eternal Flame
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Marpointe's Sophie's Choice
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
GChB Alta Little Red Corvette At RF
  Miniature American Shepherd   11
BPIG   
Cherfire's Denim And Amber Lace
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Classic's Voice Of Reason   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-0-2-4)
GCh Tenderheart Eternal Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB RaineDance Millenni’EM Cameo

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Premiere Quest For Adventure

Select Dog
GCh Westpaws Finnigan

Select Bitch
Ch Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Cherfire's Denim And Amber Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crossons Cutting Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Denim And Amber Lace


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cherfire's Silent Night



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Farms Little Shelby Cobra


Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Marpointe's Sophie's Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Sirona We Were Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview Choreography


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Sirona We Were Meant To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe Mandolyn Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Sirona We Were Meant To Be
2nd Agile We're All Mad Here

Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Txakoli Del Rabadan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Campeon De La Ribera Del Genil



Judge: Carmen Navarro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Classic's Voice Of Reason

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By