BPISS GCH. Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Romeo - (Male)
Owner: Pamela Eldredge
Breeder: Veronique Matte-Paquet & Pier-Ann Lavoie
Handler: Pamela Eldredge & Veronique Matte-Paquet
Website: http://www.belnois.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 24 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 114 114 124 140 127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 6 8 4   0 0 0 0 1   792
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Debra Thornton 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Willhauck 119
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 4

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 7

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario October 24 to October 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 24

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 19

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 15
  Group 4th   Keven Harris 8

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 12

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 11
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 12

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 23
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 35
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Saturday Group 1st   David Eadie 40
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 6
Friday Group 1st   Sylvie Desserne 33
  Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 8

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 33
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 28

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 28
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 22

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 28

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 8
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Scott 58
  Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 26
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 7
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 24
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 72 71 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 752 742 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4619 4540 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario August 24 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By