United Kennel Club
Sunday, November 8, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 250 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Miniature Pinscher  
Pinsha Speedster Ferrari








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   57
Group 3rd   Ch Nalyn's She's Smokin Hot   Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   39
BPIG   
Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belfee des Ilets du BourgRoyal



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dowerky Shall We Dance



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Nalyn's She's Smokin Hot



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Micabra's Life Of Riley Of Lagares



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream's Jack Daniels



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   24
Group 2nd   
MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 4th   
GCh Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   20
BPIG   
MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Footloose Kahlua   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Xenos Kudrow



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance







Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch O'Lugh Ulie Illusionniste



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 4th    Myla's Negril Indika Nights   Siberian Husky   37
BPIG    Bora Innuendo de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Napoleo Ivory de Journey   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Danaro Nelson The Great



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrless Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Slaton's The Thorny Rose



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Youri Gagarine



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Myla's Negril Indika Nights







Group 4 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 3rd    Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 4th   
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   18
BPIG    Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Papaoutai



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Caegordon's Scone N'Kipper



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
O'Mannion Keepsake Blinded By Rainbows



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   35
Group 2nd   
Diventy's Miss CoCo Chanel
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   26
Group 4th    Chriscendo Cold Rush   Pomeranian   25
BPIG   
Diventy's Miss CoCo Chanel
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pinsha Speedster Ferrari
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dichali Pee Wee De L'Amitola



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Linandy's Rumor Has It



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chriscendo Cold Rush



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diventy's Miss CoCo Chanel



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
  Shiba Inu   9
BPIG    Kaga No Umehama Go Sapporo Kagasou   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gulfbreeze She's A Dream At Attitude
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doreval A La Grace De Rummy



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   31
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG    Angelesse Russell Wilson's   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magikdream Like A Surprise   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Galheights Beyond Everest



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gemstone's Park Avenue



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Pixel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By