MBISS BPIG GCHB Castlekeep's Prodigious
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Proddy - (Male)
Owner: Donna Tomson
Breeder: Donna Tomson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 13 9 6 4
All Breed Ranking: 115 109 85 48 38

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   413
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Pio Milano Ruiz 5

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 27
Friday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 16
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett 14

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 7
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Fernando Arce 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 20
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 34

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ernesto Lara 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Diane Fast 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Diane Fast 20
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 25

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 24
  Group 2nd   Mary White 27

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 224 220 213 202 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1849 1809 1726 1622 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] September 17 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Lynn Simon (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn Simon (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Per Lundstrom N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Per Lundstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Per Lundstrom 38 (9-16-4-10)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 13
Group Ranking: 117 124 113 140
All Breed Ranking: 999 982 1007 939 1215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   86
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] November 19 to November 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8 (2-1-4-2)

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] September 10 to September 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Marpe 31 (6-19-3-4)
  Best Gait   Marion Marpe N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 40

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Boudreault N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Boudreault (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Boudreault N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard 2 (1-2-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By