Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 309 259 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1974 1642 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Deleo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 4 5
Group Ranking: 214 212 201 180 160
All Breed Ranking: 1235 1210 1134 1003 881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-2-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (0-2-1-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (0-3-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 3 (0-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (3-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (3-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (3-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (3-2-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (3-2-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By