Skaha Kennel Club
Friday, September 3, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Maria McDonald --
RBIS CAN GCH & AM CH Lacomtesse Richie Gecko
"Richie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie & Diane Gobeil
Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 174
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men   Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   27
Group 4th   
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG   
Ghostprints Hidden Legacy
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highpoint-Radford All In



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Firerun's Light The Fire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   12
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
BPIG   
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RHK Kiss A Golden Spark



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kimera We Know What You Want







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 4th   
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
BPIG    Susa's Joie De Vivre   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Skyehigh's Video Game   West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Marauders Hey Jude
  American Staffordshire Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's Morningstar
  Welsh Terrier   10
BPIG   
Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Marauders Hey Jude



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brickfield Crusher



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iz's Just Cruisin'



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   25
Group 2nd   Ch Matmor Talk Of The Town   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
NicNak's Comin' Attraction
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Matmor Talk Of The Town



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montclaire's Somebody To Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch NicNak's Comin' Attraction







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
BFF's Under My Spell
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BFF's Under My Spell



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schipntailz Say Hello



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 4th   
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   27
BPIG   
Simayak's Special Delivery
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Justice N Aychess Locked And Loaded



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By