Ch. Brookside Forget Me Not NTD, NS, FCh.
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Skye - (Female)
Owner: Robyn Tansey and Carol Brooks
Breeder: Carol Brooks
Conformation Handler: Angela Ellis
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 16 12 5 3 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 116 92 50 28 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   448
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Del Richards N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Spagnolo 395 *
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Mario Knoll 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 4th   Ana Beatriz Knoll 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 30

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 26 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 200 195 190 179 152
All Breed Ranking: 1700 1663 1585 1482 1318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club [Lure Trial & Show] September 16 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Young N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jean-Jacques Dupas 43
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Jacques Dupas (2-4-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Jacques Dupas (2-4-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 9 (2-4-2-2)
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (1-4-1-3)
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (2-4-3-2)
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (2-4-3-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club of BC May 06 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch (0-3-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-3-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-1-4)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-1-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-2-1-4)
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-2-1-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association [Specialty] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By