AmCh, Can GCh.Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gemma - (Female)
Owner: Beverley Gauthier
Breeder: Debra Tessmann-Van Leaven and Karen Wnek
Conformation Handler: Noreena Seery and Beverley A Gauthier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 58 58 55 47 46
All Breed Ranking: 520 520 499 450 415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 10 (1-6-2-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (0-2-1-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shauna McLauchlan 3 (0-1-1-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 12 12
Group Ranking: 138 133 126 265 243
All Breed Ranking: 1031 1011 961 2112 1948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   80
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 31
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 15 (1-7-6-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Gloria Kerr N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 10 (2-2-5-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 14
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 8
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 14 N/A
Group Ranking: 155 150 139 214 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1329 1292 1223 1764 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   58
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Steele 9

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Goldstein N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 8 (1-2-5-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 8

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Peat N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Peat N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Frances (Marci) Forrester N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Group 3rd   Harto Stockmari 33
  Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (4-2-4-1)
  Best Of Winners   Harto Stockmari (4-2-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 10 (4-2-4-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 67 65 62 58 53
Group Ranking: 697 693 664 640 590
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By