Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario
Saturday, October 19, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Specialty - John Wade Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Jarbsy's You Only Live Once   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Daydreamer Chetcote Mnm   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Stud Dog In Specialty   
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - John Wade Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   31
Best Of Opposite Sex   
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Virgo Southern Comfort   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Select Dog   
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Select Bitch   Ch Halfahund's Had Me At Hello   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Award Of Merit   
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Virgo Southern Comfort   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Chetcote Casa Nova   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Veteran Male   
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Chetcote Pawprints Bellissima   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Hart N Keens Little Miss Independent   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Veteran Female   
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran   
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Stud Dog   
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - John Wade Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Best Of Opposite Sex   
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Select Dog   Ch Zimerbude Lezgin MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Pawprints Destiny Divined   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran   
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Stud Dog   Ch Zimerbude Lezgin MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0




Specialty - John Wade Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Timberblac's Magik Rainbow   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Prelude's Academy Award MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Prelude's Academy Award MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Brighthope Flanders Field MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0




Specialty - John Wade Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   4
Best Of Opposite Sex    Lavendell I'm Going To Jackson SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Jarbsy's You Only Live Once   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Jarbsy's You Only Live Once   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Lavendell I'm Going To Jackson SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Jarbsy's Let The River Run   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Jarbsy's You Only Live Once   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Telkel Dare To Be SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - John Wade Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   1
Best Of Opposite Sex    Chilcotin's Blue Moon   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Chilcotin's Blue Moon   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0


Specialty - John Wade Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners   
Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Dog   
Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Bopar Sydney Sea To Sea SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran   Ch Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By