Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Daisy - (Female)
Owner: Kelly Osborne and Roberta Osborne
Breeder: Bonnie Jo Ames
Conformation Handler: Roberta Osborne
Performance Handler: Roberta Osborne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 28 19 14 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 364 217 148 69 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2220 1456 962 472 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 53 53 50 49 50
Group Ranking: 739 723 679 649 678
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Lynne Harwood N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Monk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tony Monk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-2-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tim Thomas N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) [National] July 02 to July 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara du Pree N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Manitoba Section July 01 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (2-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   David Denis 100.0
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 79.0
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 76.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By