GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Porter - (Male)
Owner: Lynda Dyke
Breeder: Claire Smith Brenda Beadnell & Barbara Gilchrist
Conformation Handler: Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 8 22 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 111 94 153 109 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 541 476 794 565 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-2-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (0-3-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mukul Vaid N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 23
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 7

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 6 (2-2-3-0)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 7

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 36 35 32 32 29
Group Ranking: 271 263 250 244 231
All Breed Ranking: 1347 1309 1235 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 10

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 34
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 2
Friday Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By