Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, May 25, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Diana Fenton
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Diana Fenton
Basset Hound  
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
Points: 131
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Diana Fenton
Papillon   Flinters Delyteful Dash For It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Diana Fenton
Deerhound (Scottish)   Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Diana Fenton
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Conspirito's Last Crusader
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Diana Fenton
Bearded Collie   Rallentando Raven








Group 1 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco
  Lagotto Romagnolo   23
BPIG    Nirvelli World Needs A Melody   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ausadie Camalire's Royal Wave   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Coastalight Daydreaming Altair   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Glainddu's To Light A Candle   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glainddu's To Light A Candle



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kijabewinds Ever So Clever



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echodelights Jamie Of Lallybroch



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shayla's Northstar of Jaybren



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - Diana Fenton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG   
Williwaw Tennessee Drifted West
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Coso's Royal Loco Moco   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Steeldust Line



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joskip's Radiance ML



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vindachs Sudden Impact For Joskip MS



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haefen Jetstream Forsharwassim



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Diana Fenton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Wolvereen Down The Hill To Syntari
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   Ch Belnois Shotgun Rider   Bernese Mountain Dog   13
BPIG    Keirkane's Perfect Harmony   Great Dane   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Ka-Tet Set Fire To The Rain   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Belnois Shotgun Rider



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aksel Vom Hause Henkyer



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Steinhaus Long Range Flight
Steinhaus Age Of Aquarius Now



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen Down The Hill To Syntari







Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tuscaroranes (Luna)
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch McVan's Total Eclipse   Scottish Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Mysticgold's Simply Enchanting
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean
  Norwich Terrier   11
BPIG   
Mysticgold's Simply Enchanting
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch McVan's Total Eclipse   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brownstone's As You Wish



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch McVan's Total Eclipse



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bachram's Lake Tempest
Ch Skyfall Mackanme Bachram Neala



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Simply Enchanting







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd   
Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 4th   
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   5
BPIG    Flinters Delyteful Dash For It   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz
  Havanese   1
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Force Of Lil Miracles



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Beyond The Stars



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows







Group 6 - Diana Fenton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd    LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian   Bichon Frise   9
Group 3rd   Ch Evensong Blessing From Above   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers
  Schipperke   2
BPIG    Briarside's Been Dancing In The Rain   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo   Bichon Frise   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrinklevilles Maybel



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Evensong Blessing From Above



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Diana Fenton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th    Rallentando Raven   Bearded Collie   9
BPIG    Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Renaissance Farm's Black Betty   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Conspirito's Last Crusader
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Rallentando Raven   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rallentando Raven



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunnland's Mountaineer



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alta Little Red Corvette



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By