PRAIRIES SHOW RESULTS (2013)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


November 15 to November 17, 2013 Lethbridge, Alberta (Indoor)
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials & Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Thursday, October 24, 2013  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Mike MacbethObedience - Karen Graham Banman
Obedience - Bud MilsomRally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman
Rally Obedience - Bud MilsomSweepstakes - Dennis Sumara
Sweepstakes - Judy Watson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation
Vendor Booth Form

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 15
Saturday, November 16
Sunday, November 17

Obedience:
Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, October 24, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation
Vendor Booth Form


Show Secretary
Susan Badick
88 Greenwood Crescent SW
Calgary, AB T3E 4X6
Phone: 403-246-2515
Email: badick@ucalgary.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, November 16th during the lunch break.

Supported Entry
Supported entry for Miniature Longhaired Dachshunds on Saturday under Mike Macbeth.

Scent Hurdle Racing
Saturday, November 16th after Best in Show. Completed entry forms are to be mailed or e-mailed to Avril Tatterson. Entry fee - $10.00 per team. Contact Avril Tatterson at avril.tatterson@shaw.ca or 403-279-2994 (h) or 403-796-2994 (cell).


See all event details >>

November 15 to November 17, 2013 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
WHEAT CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 30, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Murray Eason
Conformation - Doreen MarshConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Glen Stark
Conformation - Patricia TaylorObedience - Gail Carroll
Obedience - Lawrence KlassenRally Obedience - Cathie Newans
Rally Obedience - Lawrence KlassenSweepstakes - David Gilmour

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Grooming Space Reservation

Notice: 1. Al Bennett is unable to fulfill his assignment. Sue-Ellyn Rempel will ta  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, November 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, November 16
Sunday, November 17

Obedience:
Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 30, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Grooming Space Reservation


Show Secretary
Wheat City Kennel Club
c/o 145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
Manitoba Australian Shepherd Club - ASCA Conformation Show for Australian Shepherds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, November 17th during the noon break. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Sunday), Dachshunds (Saturday), Doberman Pinschers (Sunday).

Veterans Extravaganza
Saturday, November 16th after Best in Show. Judges: Ben Wasylyshen & Cailey Nichols. Classes: 7 - 9 years, 9 - 11 years, 11 and over.

Judging Panel Change
1. Al Bennett is unable to fulfill his assignment. Sue-Ellyn Rempel will take over the assignment.
2. Eva O'Keefe is unable to fulfill her Obedience and Rally assignment and has been replaced by Lawrence Klassen. The judging schedule has been revised to include the assignment change.


See all event details >>

November 1 to November 3, 2013 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials & Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 16, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Deborah GraffmannConformation - Darle Heck
Conformation - Charles OlvisObedience - Lawrence Klassen
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Lawrence Klassen
Rally Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Benching Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 01
Saturday, November 02
Sunday, November 03

Obedience:
Friday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 03 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 16, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Reservation


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Western Canada Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr Bruce Grahn
Australian Shepherd Fanciers Of Alberta - ASCA Rally Obedience Trial for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling
Sunday during the lunch break.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Friday), Doberman Pinschers (Saturday).

Scent Hurdling
Saturday immediately after Best in Show. For more information contact Avril Tatterson at avril.tatterson@shaw.ca or call 403-282-8479. Entries must be submitted to Show Secretary, Joan McMurphy by the closing date. Entry fee: $10.00 per team.


See all event details >>

October 25 to October 27, 2013 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials & Scent Hurdling
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 02, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - Christian GomezConformation - Richard Paquette
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Jeffrey LunderSweepstakes - Judy Watson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Parking Reservation
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, October 25
Saturday, October 26
Sunday, October 27

Obedience:
Friday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, October 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 02, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Parking Reservation
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Newfoundland Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Labrador Retriever Seminar - Labrador Breed Seminar with Dr Michael Woods
Obedience Fun Match - Obedience Fun Match for all breeds
Optigen Clinic & Vetgen Clinic - 20-20 Optigen Clinic & Vetgen Clinic

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation and Obedience Handling on Saturday at noon.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Sunday), Labraor Retrievers (Saturday), Newfoundland Dogs (Saturday).

Scent Hurdle Racing
Saturday after Best in Show. Saturday after Best in Show. Entry forms available from Avril Tatterson at 403-279-2994 or avril.attterson@shaw.ca. Completed entry form with $5.30 (including GST) entry fee to be delivered by closing date to JM Services.


See all event details >>

October 12 to October 14, 2013 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, September 23, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Irenne BaderConformation - Fred Dewsbury
Conformation - Ted FahlgrenConformation - Kim Hamel
Conformation - Darle HeckConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Michael LanctotConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Shauna McLauchlan
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - David Swartwood
Obedience - Mary HigdemObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Mary HigdemRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, September 23, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
27074 Zora Road
Cooks Creek, MB R5M 0G7
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, October 13.


See all event details >>

September 27 to September 29, 2013 Lloydminster, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
LLOYDMINSTER KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 13, 2013  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Bonnie DerryConformation - Alan Ewles
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Karsten KaemlingConformation - Phyllis Pancel
Conformation - Geraldine TaylorObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Dianne Gordon is unable to fulfill her asssignments in both shows on Sunday, September 29th. Alan Ewles of Moffat, Ontario will judge all assignments originally scheduled to Ms. Gordon. A corrected Premium List has been posted.


Notice: Due to limited camping stalls available with power, if you have a generator  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, September 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, September 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, September 29 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 13, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kathy Hawker
120 Windermere Crescent
Edmonton, AB T6W 0S3
Phone: 780-988-5020
Email: maldawn@aol.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience 'Ten For Ten' - Obedience Mat time

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, September 28th during the lunch break.

Booster
Booster for Doberman Pinschers on on Saturday (Show # 4) under Rick Fehler.

Power At Show
Due to limited camping stalls available with power, if you have a generator please bring it for your use as powered stalls cannot be guaranteed. Thank you for your cooperation.

Obedience Mat Time
LKOC and the Alberta Obedience Group is pleased to offer 10 for 10 (ten minutes for $10) on Thursday September 26 for Obedience mat time. Registration at 6:00 PM. All proceeds going to the Alberta Obedience Group.


See all event details >>

September 20 to September 22, 2013 Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRAIRIE CANINE ACADEMY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - Javier Ramirez GomezConformation - Enrique Gonzalez
Conformation - Edward MacDonaldConformation - Mary White
Conformation - Doris Willis

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power / Parking / Benching Reservation

Judging Panel Change
1. David Markus is unable to fullfill his assignment. Edward MacDonald will take over the assignment.
2. Nancy Popovich is unable to fullfill her assignment. Lee Anne Bateman will take over the assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 21 (Show # 3)
Saturday, September 21 (Show # 4)
Sunday, September 22 (Show # 5)
Sunday, September 22 (Show # 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 04, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power / Parking / Benching Reservation


Show Secretary
Prairie Canine Academy

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all Breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday.

Classes
Altered & Veteran Classes all 6 shows. Best Bred By In Show on Saturday (both shows).

Boosters
Boosters for Bullmastiffs (Saturday), Dachshunds - All Varieties (Sunday).


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 15, 2013 Cochrane, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 21, 2013  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-PetkauConformation - Margaret Jones
Conformation - Sue-Ellyn RempelConformation - Brian Taylor
Sweepstakes - Dennis Sumara

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Parking and Grooming Space
Vendor Booth Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 21, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Parking and Grooming Space
Vendor Booth Form


Show Secretary
Judy Warren (CKOC)
940 Winlaw Road
Wynndel, BC V0B 2N1
Phone: 250-866-5156
Email: ckocdogshow@msn.com
Website: http://www.ckoc.com

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, September 15th at 12:00 noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Boston Terriers, Great Danes, Kerry Blue Terriers.
Supported entries for Bulldogs, Dacshunds (Std Smooth & Std Wire), Doberman Pinschers, English Cocker Spaniels, Golden Retrievers, Poodles (all varieties).

CKOC Tenderfoot Romp
Unofficial show for Novices (Breeders, Owners, Handlers). Friday, September 13th after BIS. Day of show entries available - $10 per dog.


See all event details >>

August 31 to September 2, 2013 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 07, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Shauna McLauchlan
Conformation - Lynda SaranchukConformation - Polly Smith
Conformation - Robert Smith (Dr)Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Obedience - Gail CarrollObedience - Eva O'Keefe
Rally Obedience - Gail CarrollRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation
RV Parking Reservation

Notice: Please note that the Rally Obedience start time is 9:30 a.m.  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, August 31
Sunday, September 01
Monday, September 02

Obedience:
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial # 4)

Rally Obedience:
Monday, September 02 (Rally Trial # 1)
Monday, September 02 (Rally Trial # 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 07, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Pat Button
421 - 112th Street
Saskatoon, SK S7N 1V7
Phone: 306-374-6611
Email: p.button@sasktel.net

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, September 1.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday), Irish Wolfhounds (Sunday), Newfoundlands (Sunday), Shetland Sheepdogs (Monday)

SKOC Puppy Classic
Saturday evening. Open to Puppy Group winners from all provinces. Limited to 50 dogs.

Mat Time
Conformation, Obedience and Rally Obedience. Friday evening from 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. $10.00 per dog for 10 minutes. First come, first serve.
Conformation: A table will be supplied and someone will be there to go over your dog.

Rally Start Time
Please note that the Rally Obedience start time is 9:30 a.m.


See all event details >>

August 23 to August 25, 2013 Springside, Saskatchewan (Indoors/Outdoors)
SHAMROCK KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 31, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kathleen Anderson-WulffConformation - Irenne Bader
Conformation - Allan BrownConformation - Thora Brown
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Cec RingstromConformation - Mel Saranchuk
Conformation - Lynn WhiteObedience - David Denis
Obedience - Gwen PerrinRally Obedience - David Denis
Rally Obedience - Cathie Newans

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Benching Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Due to circumstances beyond our control the following judges are unable to judge at our shows:
Ms. Janet Buchanan Saturday Show #3 - will now be judged by Sharon Derrick
* Darle Heck Saturday Show #4 - will now be judged by Cec Ringstrom
* Ms. Sue-Ellyn Rempel Sunday Show #6 - will now be judged by Mel Saranchuk who was originally scheduled to judge this show.
* Please also note that Reserved Benching is now full.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 31, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Reservation


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience & Conformation Match - Obedience & Conformation Fun Match

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling: - Saturday after BIS.
Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday at 12:00 noon.

Supported Entries
Supported entry for German Shepherd Dogs (Show #2 under Thora Brown) and Labrador Retrievers (Show #4 under Honey Glendinning).


See all event details >>

August 15 to August 18, 2013 East St Paul, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
MANITOBA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 24, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Conformation - Jean McErlaneConformation - Yvonne Savard
Conformation - Michelle ScottConformation - Guy Spagnolo
Conformation - Thomas TouzelConformation - Tony Vandendool
Obedience - Pierre LalondeObedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Grooming Space Reservation
Vendor Booth Form

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, August 15
Friday, August 16
Saturday, August 17
Sunday, August 18

Obedience:
Thursday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, July 17, 2013
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Grooming Space Reservation
Vendor Booth Form


Show Secretary
Corinne Walker
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-925-5623
Email: prairieskykennel@gmail.com
Website: http://www.manitoba-canine.ca

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
German Shepherd Dog Club of Manitoba - Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
Group VI Club Of Manitoba - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Manitoba Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Manitoba Hound Club - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Red River Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, August 18.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Beagles (Saturday), Boxers (Friday), Dachshunds (Saturday), Doberman Pinschers (Friday), Great Danes (Saturday), Kerry Blue Terriers (Thursday), Non-Sporting Dogs (Sunday), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Saturday).
Supported entry for Dogue de Bordeaux (Saturday).


See all event details >>

August 8 to August 11, 2013 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials & Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Sunday, July 14, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Karen Day
Conformation - Robert DenisConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Fred Heal
Conformation - Larry KerelukeConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Bart MillerConformation - Starr White
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Bill BlairRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, August 08
Friday, August 09
Saturday, August 10
Sunday, August 11

Obedience:
Thursday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, August 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 11 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Monday, July 01, 2013
Closing Date:  Sunday, July 14, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB T0B 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Draft Dog Test for all breeds (DD, DDX, Brace DD and Brace DDX)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Friday. August 9th at noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs (Sunday under Fred Heal) and Boxers (Saturday under David Gilmour).


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 5, 2013 Calgary, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows - 'Purina National' & Limited Breed Show & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials & 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 10, 2013  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Jon ColeConformation - Margaret Davis
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Ann Ingram
Conformation - Denys JanssenConformation - Juan Naveda Carrero
Conformation - Bo SkalinObedience - Robert Stein
Obedience - Bruce FraserObedience - Norma Schaffer
Rally Obedience - Bruce FraserRally Obedience - Norma Schaffer
Sweepstakes - Dawne DeeleySweepstakes - Larisa Hotchin
Sweepstakes - Carla Thompson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Vendor Booth Form
Benching Space Reservation
RV Parking Reservation
Ring Map
Site Map
CGN Flyer
Special Notice/Announcement

Notice: The Purina National will be taking place at the Alberta Kennel Club Summer   Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 02 (Limited Breed Show)
Saturday, August 03
Sunday, August 04
Monday, August 05
Monday, August 05 (Breeder Sweepstakes)

Obedience:
Friday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 10, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Vendor Booth Form
Benching Space Reservation
RV Parking Reservation
Ring Map
Site Map
CGN Flyer
Special Notice/Announcement


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Bearded Collie Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Bearded Collies
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Boston Terriers
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Scottish Terriers
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Gordon Setter Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Gordon Setters
National Whippet Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Samoyed Association of Canada - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show For Toys (Group 5)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Weimaraner Association of Canada - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

OTHER EVENTS (7)


Related Events
Alberta Canine Cardiac Clinic - Echocardiogram Clinic with Dr. Luis Braz-Ruivo- POSTPONED
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 CKC Agility Trials
Calgary Canine Centre - NADAC Agility Trial
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - 2 Earth Dog Tests for Scottish Terriers
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds
Obedience, Rally & Agility Fun Match - Obedience, Rally & Agility Fun Matches

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling (3)
Saturday, Sunday, Monday.

The Purina National
The Purina National will be taking place at the Alberta Kennel Club Summer Classic show. Further details available shortly.

Scent Hurdle Racing
Friday and Saturday after Best in Show.


See all event details >>

July 12 to July 14, 2013 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials & Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 19, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Dianne BesoffConformation - Ronald Besoff
Conformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de AlsinaConformation - Glen Vernon
Obedience - Suzanne HemmingerObedience - Lucie Leduc Levasseur
Rally Obedience - Suzanne HemmingerRally Obedience - Lucie Leduc Levasseur
Rally Obedience - Judith SnowdonSweepstakes - Rhonda Bailey
Sweepstakes - Dennis Sumara

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Tenting Reservation
Vendor Booth Form

Notice: ** The REVISED Judging Schedule is now online. Changes to the schedule incl  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 12
Saturday, July 13
Sunday, July 14

Obedience:
Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Tenting Reservation
Vendor Booth Form


Show Secretary
Shirley Hubenig
215 - 44 Ave. NW
Calgary, AB T2K 0J2
Phone: 403-230-8308
Email: dogsinaction@shaw.ca

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Old English Sheepdog & Owners Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Obedience & Rally Matches - Obedience & Rally Correction Matches
Obedience Sanction Match - Sanction All Breed Obedience Match

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for German Shorthaired Pointers (Saturday), Irish Wolfhounds (Saturday), Labrador Retrievvers (Saturday), Old English Sheepdogs (Friday), Terriers (Saturday).
Supported entry for Dalmatians (Saturday & Sunday), Toys (Friday).

Scent Hurdling (2)
Friday & Saturday after BIS (Outdoors). Entry forms are available from Avril Tatterson at avril.tatterson@shaw.ca.

Revised Judging Schedule
** The REVISED Judging Schedule is now online. Changes to the schedule included:
1. order for Baby Puppies on the front page
2. formatting changes to Obedience
3. Sporting Group on Saturday has time changes


See all event details >>

July 5 to July 7, 2013 Cold Lake, Alberta (Indoor)
LAKELAND KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Thursday, June 20, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles CyopikConformation - David Eadie
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Everett MinceyConformation - Marilyn Mincey

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Show # 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, June 20, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anita Johnston
27529 Twp Road 514
Stony Plain, AB T7Z 1Z9
Phone: 780-963-6990
Email: pinkie@canadasurfs.net

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, July 6.

Panel Assignments
Show # 1:- Everett Mincey (BC)
Show # 2:- Marilyn Mincey (BC)
Show # 3:- Charles Cyopik (ON)
Show # 4:- David Eadie (ON)
Show # 5:- Avery Gaudin (ON)
Show # 6:- Doug Gaudin (ON)


See all event details >>

June 29 to July 1, 2013 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 11, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Christopher Neilson
Conformation - Allan PepperConformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Conformation - Corinne WalkerConformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Obedience - Judith BrownObedience - Gail Carroll
Rally Obedience - Judith BrownRally Obedience - Gail Carroll
Sweepstakes - Patricia McGonigal

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, June 29
Sunday, June 30
Monday, July 01

Obedience:
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, July 01 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 11, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Papillon Canada - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Manitoba Section - Regional Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Prairie Toy Association - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Correction Match - Obedience Correction Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

June 28 to June 30, 2013 Clairmont, Alberta (Indoor)
GRANDE PRAIRIE REGIONAL KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 05, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cathy CinnamonConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - Valerie GervaisConformation - Carol Graham
Conformation - Bruce OwenConformation - Wendy Schira
Conformation - Doug WindsorConformation - Brenton Wright
Obedience - Jeffrey LunderObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Rally Obedience - Jeffrey LunderRally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 28 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 29 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 05, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Correction Match - Obedience Correction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, June 29th during the lunch break.


See all event details >>

May 31 to June 3, 2013 Edmonton, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)
NORTHERN ALBERTA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials & Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 08, 2013  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)Conformation - Robert Ennis
Conformation - Wendy PaquetteConformation - Nancy Simmons
Conformation - Glen StarkConformation - Betty-Anne Stenmark
Conformation - Sandy WheatConformation - Lois Wilson
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Nancy SimmonsRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Nancy Simmons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 31
Saturday, June 01
Sunday, June 02
Monday, June 03

Obedience:
Friday, May 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, May 01, 2013
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 08, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kathy Hawker (NACA)
c/o 39 Sandpiper Drive
Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0B9
Phone: 780-988-5020
Email: maldawn@aol.com

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Lhasa Apso Canada - National Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada - Specialty Show for Cocker Spaniels (American & English)
Papillon Fanciers Guild Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Papillons
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Western Canada Pekingese Club - Specialty Show for Pekingese

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials & Scent Hurdling Trial
Conformation Fun Match - Conformation Fun Match for all breeds
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Draft Dog Test for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone 10 Provincial Junior Handling Finals:- Saturday, June 1st
Regular Junior Handling:- Sunday, June 2nd.

Indoors/Outdoors
Conformation - Outdoors. Obedience and Rally - Indoors.

Boosters & Supported Entries
English Setters, Irish Setters, English Cocker Spaniels, Irish Wolfhounds, Doberman Pinschers, St. Bernards, Siberian Huskies, Dandie Dinmont Terriers, Miniature Pinschers, Pekingese (2), Yorkshire Terriers, Lhasa Apso, Shiba Inus, Bouvier des Flandres, Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Shetland Sheepdogs.


See all event details >>

May 18 to May 20, 2013 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 01, 2013  @ 10:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Michelle Scott
Conformation - David Swartwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power / Parking / Benching Reservation
Registration - Eye

Notice: Pam Bruce is unable to fullfill her assignment with the Regina Kennel Club   Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 01, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power / Parking / Benching Reservation
Registration - Eye


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Prairie Australian Shepherd Enthusiasts - 2 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Bianca Bauer
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Junior Handling Provincial Finals on Saturday, May 18th at noon.
Regular Junior Conformation Handling on Sunday, May 19th at noon.

Classes
Best Owner Handler in Group & Show - all 3 days.
Best Altered in Group & in Show - Saturday only.
Best Veteran in Group & in Show - Sunday only.

Boosters & Suppported Entry
Booster for Dachshunds (All Varieties on Saturday under David Swartwood and Sunday under Thomas Nesbitt.
Supported entry for Bearded Collies on Sunday under Thomas Nesbitt.

Judging Panel Change
Pam Bruce is unable to fullfill her assignment with the Regina Kennel Club show. Joe Lobb will take over the assignment.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 12, 2013 Medicine Hat, Alberta (Indoor)
MEDICINE HAT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 2 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, April 18, 2013  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Fred DewsburyConformation - Polly Smith
Conformation - Maribel SyObedience - Michelle Armitage
Obedience - Gwen RoswellRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage
Rally Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanRally Obedience - Gwen Roswell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Benching Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 10
Saturday, May 11
Sunday, May 12

Obedience:
Friday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, April 18, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Reservation


Show Secretary
Susan Badick
88 Greenwood Crescent SW
Calgary, AB T3E 4X6
Phone: 403-246-2515
Email: badick@ucalgary.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Finnish Lapphund Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Finnish Lapphunds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Australian Shepherd Fanciers of Alberta - ASCA Rally Obedience Trial for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, May 11th during the lunch break.

Booster
Booster for Finnish Lapphunds on Sunday under judge Polly Smith.


See all event details >>

May 10 to May 12, 2013 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
MID CANADA DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
Closing Date:  Monday, April 29, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michel BouchardConformation - Alan Ewles
Conformation - Marilyn FouldsConformation - Deborah Graffmann
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Philip Wendling
Sweepstakes - Lorna Muir

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Richard Lopaschuk is unable to fullfill his assignment. Marilyn Foulds (Ontario) will take over the assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 12 (Show # 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, April 29, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Barbara Mauthe
Box 63, Grp 4, RR 1
Anola, MB R0E 0A0
Phone: 204-866-4426
Fax: 204-444-3900
Email: mid.canada@discoverytrees.ca

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Saint Fanciers Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for Saint Bernards

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Border Terrier - Form & Function - Border Terrier Breed Seminar for Judges, Breeders, Owners, Groomers

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for Labrador Retrievers on Sunday (Show # 1) and Saint Bernards (Friday) and Sunday (Show # 1).


See all event details >>

May 3 to May 5, 2013 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, April 08, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joy Lynne HuntleyConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Margaret JonesConformation - John Rowton
Conformation - Brenton WrightObedience - Lynda Brown
Obedience - Lawrence KlassenRally Obedience - Lawrence Klassen
Rally Obedience - Jill WerleSweepstakes - Catherine McMillan

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation
Vendor Booth Form

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 03
Saturday, May 04
Sunday, May 05

Obedience:
Friday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, April 08, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation
Vendor Booth Form


Show Secretary
Pat Button
421 - 112th Street
Saskatoon, SK S7N 1V7
Phone: 306-374-6611
Email: p.button@sasktel.net

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Fun Match & Show & Go - Obedience Fun Match & Conformation Show & Go

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, May 5th. Register at the Show Secretaries table 1 hour before judging starts. Entry fee $2.

Supported Entry
Supported entry for Doberman Pinschers on Saturday May 4th under Judge Jack Ireland.


See all event details >>

April 12 to April 14, 2013 St Norbert, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
ASSINIBOINE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 26, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Cathy Cinnamon
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Terry Gains
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Peter Machen
Conformation - Dianne MillerConformation - Shawn Nichols
Obedience - Terry GainsObedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 13
Sunday, April 14

Obedience:
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation


Show Secretary
Diane Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: speciald@mymts.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Correction Match - Obedience Correction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling Provincial Finals - Conformation & Obedience
Provincial Finals are on Saturday, April 13th during the noon break.
Regular Junior Handling on Sunday, April 14th during the noon break.


See all event details >>

April 12 to April 14, 2013 Battleford, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
CHAUTAUQUA CANINE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, March 21, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - David Denis
Conformation - Ann HenniganConformation - Kathy Lorentzen
Conformation - Edward MacDonaldConformation - Margaret Moran McQuinn
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyConformation - Robert Whitney
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Obedience - David Denis
Obedience - Michael Woods (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, March 21, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shandra's Show Services
307 - 38th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7K 0T1
Phone: 306-343-3647
Fax: 1-888-593-8984
Website: http://www.shandrasshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Golden Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, April 13th during the lunch break.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Booster for Golden Retrievers – April 13th, Show 3 under judge Cathy Barlow and Trial # 1 under Michael Woods.
Supported entry for Newfoundland Dogs – April 13th, Show 3 under judge Lynn Storeshaw and Trial #1 under Michael Woods.


See all event details >>

April 5 to April 7, 2013 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials & Scent Hurdling
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 13, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Susan Quesnel
Conformation - Lynn StoreshawObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Obedience - Lionel WhittakerRally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 05
Saturday, April 06
Sunday, April 07

Obedience:
Friday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, April 7th during the lunch break.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Sunday under Judge Janet Lobb) and Boxers (Saturday under judge Janet Lobb).

Scent Hurdling
Saturday immediately after Best in Show. For more information contact Avril Tatterson at avril.tatterson@shaw.ca or call 403 282-8479. Entries must be submitted to Show Secretary, Joan McMurphy by the closing date. Entry $10.00 per team.

Lunch & Learn
** CANCELLED **   Friday, April 5th. Topic is acupuncture and chinese herbal medicine. Fee: $12 per person with pre-registration and light lunch. A minimum of 15 participants must register in order to hold.


See all event details >>

March 22 to March 24, 2013 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials & Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Neil Graves
Conformation - Shirley HubenigConformation - Grant Townsend
Conformation - Brenda WilsonObedience - David Denis
Obedience - Shirley HubenigObedience - W.J. (Bill) Rogers
Rally Obedience - David DenisRally Obedience - Shirley Hubenig
Rally Obedience - Patricia KopecSweepstakes - Glen Whyte
Sweepstakes - Terrena Jacobsen-Whyte

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, March 22
Saturday, March 23
Sunday, March 24

Obedience:
Friday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, March 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 24 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 06, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada - Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Australian Shepherd Fanciers of Alberta - 2 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds
Edmonton Samoyed Club - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Siberian Husky Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Obedience Handling: Saturday, March 23rd at 12:00 noon.

Booster
Booster for American Cocker Spaniels on Saturday, March 23rd under Judge Neil Graves.

Scent Hurdling
Scent Hurdle Races on Saturday March 23, 2013 following completion of the Show & Trials. These races will count for points.Obtain entry forms from: Provincial Representative Avril Tatterson at avril.tatterson@shaw.ca or 403-279-2994. Mail entries to JM Show Services with $6.00 entry fee (inc GST).


See all event details >>

March 22 to March 24, 2013 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoor)
NORTHWINDS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 05, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Heather Langfeld
Conformation - Ron MahonConformation - Ole Nielsen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
CGN Flyer

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, March 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 05, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
CGN Flyer


Show Secretary
Brenda Hewey
310 - 576 St. Anne's Road
Winnipeg, MB R2N 5S8

Fax: 204-256-3027
Email: jhewey@shaw.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, March 24th. Judge: TBA

Reserved Benching
34 - 10x10 areas will be made available for Reserved Benching. Cost is $50.00 for the 3 days. Power will be available in close proximity to these spots. There will also be 8 spots with NO power at a cost of $35.00 for the 3 days. These fees are Non-refundable. Spots will be allocated on a 1st come - 1st served basis and full payment must accompany reservation.
Reservations MUST be sent to: L. Kereluke
15 Frigate Bay
Winnipeg, Mb R3X 2E9
Reservations can be faxed to: (204) 256-3027 (Credit Card info must accompany reservation).


See all event details >>

March 8 to March 10, 2013 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 13, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs per show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Allan Brown
Conformation - Thora BrownConformation - Janet Buchanan
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Butch MacDonald
Sweepstakes - Karen FairbairnSweepstakes - Lee Goodfellow

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, March 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 09 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 10 (Show # 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 13, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs per show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Pat Button
421 - 112th Street
Saskatoon, SK S7N 1V7
Phone: 306-374-6611
Email: p.button@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

February 22 to February 24, 2013 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
CROCUS OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 05, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Murray Eason
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - James Ham
Conformation - Kim HamelConformation - Barbara Heal
Conformation - Fred HealConformation - Butch MacDonald
Conformation - Susan QuesnelConformation - Cec Ringstrom
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Obedience - James HamObedience - Pierre Lalonde
Rally Obedience - James HamRally Obedience - Pierre Lalonde

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Space Reservation
CGN Flyer
_German Shorthaired Pointer Booster

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, February 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, February 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, February 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, February 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, February 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, February 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, February 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 24 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 05, 2013
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Space Reservation
CGN Flyer
_German Shorthaired Pointer Booster


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: canddshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Manitoba Australian Shepherd Club - 2 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Booster - Booster for German Shorthaired Pointers in memory of Tony Butt

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, February 23rd after Best in Show.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Booster for German Shorthaired Pointers in Show # 5 (Judge Fred Heal).
Supported entry for Australian Shepherds and Pembroke Welsh Corgies in Show # 3 (Judge Robert Rowbotham).

Show Notices
** SHOW 3, 4 & 5 ARE NOW FULL **   As of February 2 entries are still available for Shows 1 & 2 (Friday) and 6 (Sunday). Obedience is not limited and there is room in all trials.

** ENTRY LIMIT INCREASED TO 200 DOGS FOR ALL SHOWS.

** RESERVED BENCHING IS SOLD OUT **   No further reservations are being accepted for reserved benching. Unreserved kenneling space will be available, in the hall outside the Canada Room.


See all event details >>

January 18 to January 20, 2013 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 2 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 02, 2013  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lowell DavisConformation - Kim Hamel
Conformation - Susan Norris-JonesConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Nancy HowardRally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Benching Reservation
Special Notice/Announcement

Notice: In response to exhibitor concerns regarding benching and power at the show,  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, January 18
Saturday, January 19
Sunday, January 20

Obedience:
Friday, January 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, January 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 20 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 02, 2013

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Reservation
Special Notice/Announcement


Show Secretary
JM Show Services
Box 825, Stn. Main
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 3R5
Phone: 780-532-9969
Fax: 780-539-6918
Email: mcmurphy@telusplanet.net
Website: http://www.jmshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
Conformation Fun Match - Conformation Fun Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, January 19 and Sunday, January 20th.

Scent Hurdle Racing
Saturday, January 19th after Best in Show. Entry Fee: $10 per team. Please submit entry form together with $10 entry fee per team to the Show Secretary by 10:00 pm MST,Wednesday January 2, 2013.

Obedience & Rally Fun Matches
Thursday January 17 starting at 6:00 p.m. $10/Run Through, Ring #3 & 4.

Benching/Power Notice
In response to exhibitor concerns regarding benching and power at the show, the Alberta Kennel club has published a notice to clarify how benching and power will work at the show. To read the notice, click here:  Alberta Kennel Club Notice to Exhibitors.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By